Spencerville Middle School honor roll


First Posted: 5/24/2014

SPENCERVILLE — The following pupils made the honor roll at Spencerville Middle School for the third quarter of the 2013-14 school year:

MERIT HONOR ROLL

5th GRADE: Dominic Adkins, Gracie Butorac, Evan Core, Paige Gaynier, Emma Kaverman, Melanie Koenig, Makenna Lehman, Emma Leis, Krista Market, Juliana Morrisey, Ruben Noriega, Isaiah Pugh, Victoria Shaw, Joshua Stapleton, Dylan Wierwille, Trace Wilson

6TH GRADE: Dylan Baughman, Olivia Conley, Luke Falke, Olivia Goecke, Emily Harrod, Emma Hoback, Taylor Hobbs, Jacob Jenkins, Raygen Martinez, Whitney Mulholland, Connor Nielsen, Hailey Schwartz, Kelsey Shaffer, Carrie Stetler, Benjamin Sudhoff, Mackenzie Williams, Ian Wood

7TH GRADE: Emma Bertram, Torie Bockey, Linc Conrad, Logan Core, Krystal French, Laurel Frew, Sarah Hildreth, Elliott Jackson, Jacob Litsey,Matthew Macklin, Lucas Market, Luke Montenery, Abbygayle Satterfield, Trenton Schrolucke, Tyler Shields, Sarah Woods, Emily Zak

8th GRADE: Allison Bowsher, Daniel Corso, Collin Davis, Benjamin Dues, Destiney Fiely, Gabrielle Goecke, Emily Hawk, Kendra Johnston, Megon Maag, Ava Malick, Cole Market, Kara May, McKenzie McCormick, Karena McNulty, Jaret Montenery, Julie Mulholland, Brady Nolan, Myiia Phillips, Christopher Picker, Madison Pugh, Logan Rex, Amanda Schwartz, Sydney Shaffer, Adam Smith, Jayden Smith, Vanessa Spencer, Rebecca Stetler, Bailey Swartz, Jenna Thiery, Matthew Wood

REGULAR HONOR ROLL

5TH GRADE: Tre’ Bender, Cody Bockey, Dante’ Bowens, Makenzie Brown, Carly Ford, Gillian Goecke, Keegan Goecke, Kayla Lane, Corbin McKinley, Ariana McMichael, Alyssa Mertz, Haley Metz, Savana Nigh, Dalton Prichard, Paris Prichard, Brianna Regedanz, Jessie Rider, Emma Schuller, Chase Smith, Joseph Tavino, Skyler Voorhees, Layne Wood

6TH GRADE: Kelsey Blevins, Peyton Brown, Tori Buggert, Nelaya Burden, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Seth Clark, Jackson Goecke, Ethan Harmon, McKenna Jones, Keri Malick, Timothy Miller, Alexis Moon, Rachel Oakman, Ashley Plummer, Rachel Plummer, Gabriel Prine, Alissa Sawmiller, Abigail Schwartz, Destaney Stephens, Emilee Stumbaugh, Kottia Williams, Faith Wiseman

7TH GRADE: Brooke Bockey, Grace Bowling, Hayley Cobb, Catherine Emery, Brendon French, Madyson Gause, Amanda Gilroy, Cannan Johnson, Madison Jones, Kale Lee, Hannah Leis, Alivia McMichael, Drake Mertz, Alexis Metz, Curtis Monroe, Jenson Nagy, Sophia Nourse, Kayla Osting, Blade Patterson, Zachary Ringwald, Kyra Smith, Hannah Snyder, Grace Ward

8TH GRADE: Tanner Christman, Joshua Cook, Emily Edgington, Kaiden Grigsby, Jenna Henline, Grace Hollar, Matthew King, Gage Kline, Allison Leis, Brisa Martinez, Robert Modic, Maggie Patterson, Kalob Pitson, Allyson Pugin, Hunter Stephen, Haley Volbert, Jaden Wright

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


11:20 pm
Updated: 11:20 pm. |    
Man gets 25-to-life in strangulation death of Lima woman
11:19 pm
Updated: 11:21 pm. |    
Cheney takes issue with National Bank project
10:43 pm
Updated: 11:06 pm. |    
Shawnee blasts Bath