Allen East honor roll


First Posted: 1/19/2014

HARROD — Students recognized for the Allen East High School honor roll for the second grading period of 2013-14:

4.0 STUDENTS

Seventh grade: Mallory Austin, Lauren Criblez, Derek Koehlinger, Olivia Lawrence, Kassidy McKeever, Kasey Meyer, Sydney Miller, Macayla Phillips, Faith Sealscott, Sydney Treglia

Eighth grade: Timothy Dunn, Dalen Foster, Lee Fricke,

Freshmen: Caleb Austin, Samantha Barton,Schuyler Caprella, Leah Casey, Emma Dues, Amy Hunter, Dylan Koehlinger, Benjamin Leise, Sarah Perez, Kierstin Prater, Kayla Redman, Kasey Reneau, Kassidy Reneau, Madison Staley, Sawyer Stippich, Spencer Stippich, Kendra Webster, Austin Wingfield

Sophomores: Kelsey Ball, Dakota Clark, Lucas Coon, Desiree Howell, Madison Jacobs, Kylee Johnson, Megan Lotz, Sara Plaugher, Ariel Schantz, Evan Stover

Juniors: Izak Ackerman, Kinsley Gossard, Forrest Hager, Katelyn Mattson, Maddison Rex, Julie Webster

Seniors: Jordan Brice, Kiley Lutes, Leah McCollum, Aaron Runk

3.0 TO 3.9

Seventh grade: Lakin Basham, Cora Baumgartner, Daniel Brown, Taylor Brown, Ashley Cheney, Ciera Clevenger, Dalton Clum, Adam Gillespie, Landon Gossard, Felicity Grant, Danielle Haver, Christian Hedrick, Makinsey Helser, Savannah Howard, Albert Hughes, Jasmine Johnson, Casey Ketcham, Karrie LeSure, Madison McVicker, Ella Newland, Kateland Newland, Kirstyn Pettry, Nicholas Phillips, Grace Raines, Devin Reed, Allyson Richardson, Victoria Rister, McKenna Roeder, Dustin Rowe, Gabrielle Scott, Gracie Shepherd-Frisby, Elisa Sataley, Kaya Sweigart, Maggie Thullen, Jacob Treglia, Gracie Young

Eighth grade: Savannah Anspach, Brianna Birchfield, Austin Bolender, Luke Brown, Bryce Carter, Kyra Clark, Jackson Conrad, Josie Cotterman, Sierra Downing, Kathleen Duran, Mason DuVernay, Madison Elwood, Lucas Freeman, Samantha Gilbreath, Alexa Hawk, Aundrea Hensley, Michael House, Abigail Kennedy, Cody Kretzer, Benjamin Lawrence, Chloe Lawrence, Kaile Lewis, Robert Lutes, Haylee Mattevi, Abigail Musselman, Jayde Neth, Riley Newland, Megan Niemeyer, Maggie Pratt, Madison Richards, Regan Schick, Sofia Silone, Kaitlynn Slone, Ryan Snyder, Kailee Soules, Logan Stebleton, Kaitlyn Thaxton, Adriana Waughtel, Dakota Wendel, Lacey Wright

Freshmen: Madelin Agner, Sarah Allen, Lori Bassett, Marie Beach, Willow Benjamin, Alyssa Bowerman, Johnathon Brinkman, Tevin clum, Calli Colley, Kennedy Fraunfelter, Maddison Friesner, Clayton Gilman, Shane Gipson, Olivia Golden, Travis Goodin, Mya Gossard, Autumn Guthrie, Taylor Gutierrez, Hannah Hager, Madison Hammond, James Hunt, Alicia Lawrence, Kelli Leis, Victoria McGraw, Kaitlyn McKeever, Jade Meyer, Spencer Miller, Abby Moore, Elizabeth Neu, Brayden Newland, John Rumer, Ariana Schmiedebusch, Corey Spees, Peggy Sweigart, Colton Truex, Brent Wilson, Alyssa Young, Paul Yuhasz

Sophomores: Zane Bowerman, Katilyn Calvert, Cheyanne Clevenger, Brandi Crist, Lee Dues, Logan Emerick, Haley Fraunfelter, Parker Frey, Justin Frueh, Ronald Fullom, Desiney Goble, Travis Guthrie, Courtney Harris, Karlie Helms, Adriane Hensley, Nicholas Kaiser, Bret Ketchum, Konner Kranz, Lynzae Leffler, Austin Louth, Caley Mason, Miranda Mason, Dalton Mast, Tyler May, Alexis McCluer, Breanna Nestor, Griffin Newland, Luke Perkins, Alexis Reed, Katelyn Richardson, Savannah Silone, Brock Spencer, Paige Swinehart, Jayci Thomas, Jessica Ward, Alexis Wireman, Kylie Wyss, Morgan Zellmann

Juniors: Taylor Ball, Emily Brennan, Abigail Burley, Tasha Cleveland, Brianna Cotterman, Sydney Delgado, Miranda Dolan, Charlee Hefner, Garrett Heuerman, Sadie Kirkendall, Alex Larese, Taylor Lloyd, Kenzie Long, Levi Morman, Kayla Neff, Alyssa Nickles, Logan Ryan, Alicianna Schmiedebusch, Jacob Sherrick, McKenzie Smith, Shelby Stevens, Tanner Stippich, Kailey Stover, Benjamin Thayer, Aubri Woods

Seniors: Amanda Baker, Branson Bowerman, Gregory Clapp, Tristin Clum, Erin Conkle, Makenzie Conrad, Aubren Davis, Robert Dotson, Brennus Emerson, Rachel Ernest, Morgan Fowler, Rory Goble, Lucas Herrmann, Mackenzie Kretzer, Amanda Lotz, Logan Rex, Kenna Rice, Kaycee Rowe, Cody Stout, Tyler Tafe, Zakary Thomas, Alisha Valenti, Madison Winegardner, Lindsi Woods, Abigail Wright