Mathias, Benjamin, Horstman players of year


First Posted: 3/6/2014

Elida's Dakota Mathias, Lima Senior's Indiya Benjamin and New Knoxville's Haley Horstman have been named Players of the Year on The Associated Press All-Northwest Ohio basketball teams.

Two area coaches, Lima Senior girls basketball coach Vince Halliday and Crestview boys coach Jeremy Best, received Coach of the Year honors.

Mathias, a first-team All-Ohio selection last season, is the Division II boys Player of the Year in northwest Ohio. The 6-foot, 5-inch senior, who has signed with Purdue, is averaging 27.5 points, 8.3 rebounds and 5.8 assists a game and shooting 48 percent on 3-point shots.

Benjamin, a third-team All-Ohio player last season, is the Division I girls Player of the Year in northwest Ohio. The 5-foot, 6-inch senior averaged 20.1 points, 10.2 assists and 4.5 steals a game for the Spartans. She has signed with NCAA Division I Binghamton.

Horstman, the girls Division IV Player of the Year, is only the second player to be named girls basketball Midwest Athletic Conference Player of the Year three times. The 5-foot, 7-inch senior averaged 15.5 points a game. She has signed with the University of Findlay.

Bath's Taren Sullivan, a third team All-Ohio selection in 2013, repeated as an All-Northwest Ohio first-teamer in Division II. The 6-foot, 6-inch senior, who averages 20.9 points a game, has signed with the University of Findlay.

Lima Central Catholic's Martyce Kimbrough, a 6-foot senior guard who averages 19 points a game, is on the boys Division II All-Northwest Ohio team. The three-year starter has signed with the University of Indianapolis.

Perry's Bruce Hodges, a 5-10 senior guard, who averaged 25.0 points a game and was the Northwest Central Conference Player of the Year, is on the Division IV boys first team.

Bath's Madison Dackin, a 5-9 junior who averaged 13.3 points a game, is on the Division II girls first team.

Ottawa-Glandorf junior post player Noah Bramlage is on the Division III boys first team. Leipsic's Zach Kuhlman is on the Division IV boys first team along with Crestview's Damian Helm and Fort Recovery's Elijah Kahlig.

Allen East's Kaycee Rowe is on the Division III girls first team. Continental's Paige Ordway is on the Division IV girls first team.

Lima Central Catholic's Xavier Simpson is on the Division III boys second team.

Lima Senior's Rion Thompson is on the Division I girls second team and Lima Central Catholic's Meredith Shepherd is on the Division III girls third team.

Elida's Louis Gray and Bath's Colin Gossard are on the Division II boys honorable mention list. Bath's Danielle VanDyne and Alyssa Manley are honorable mention players in Division II girls. Lima Central Catholic's Sydney Mohler is honorable mention in girls Division III and Perry's Lexie Davis is on the Division IV girls honorable mention list.

BOYS

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM: Nate Allen, Tol. Bowsher, 6-foot-4, senior, 22.2 points per game; Nick Moschetti, Perrysburg, 6-3, sr., 22.6; DeShone Kizer, Tol. Central Cath., 6-5, sr., 12.4; Anthony Glover, Jr., Tol. St. John's Jesuit, 6-0, sr., 18.1; Adam Twining, Findlay, 6-3, sr., 15.6.

Player of the year: Nate Allen, Tol. Bowsher.

Coach of the year: Joe Guerrero, Tol. Bowsher.

SECOND TEAM: Matt Fox, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-2, sr., 19.0; Dajuan King, Tol. Bowsher, 6-1, sr., 20.5; LaMonta Stone, Bowling Green, 5-7, jr., 20.7; Manny Durden, Holland Springfield, 6-2, sr., 15.3; Matt Morrison, Sylvania Southview, 5-7, sr., 15.1; Isaac White, Ashland, 5-11, jr., 17.6.

THIRD TEAM: Parker Ernsthausen, Tol. St. John's Jesuit, 6-9, sr., 12.3; Marcus Winters, Tol. Central Cath., 6-0, jr., 13.0; Cameron White, Tol. Bowsher, 6-1, sr., 16.0; Mario Davison, Mansfield Senior, 5-11, sr., 6.5; Jack Gedeon, Fremont Ross, 6-5, sr., 8.1; Michael, Clark, Findlay, 6-1, sr., 9.4.

Special Mention

Nate Patterson, Perrysburg; Jake Reid, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne; Tyrell Ajian, Mansfield Madison; Mike Mitchell, Tol. Start; Aerin West, Sylvania Northview; Nate Hall, Sylvania Southview; Jermiah Braswell, Tol. Central Cath.; Jon Ashe, Tol. Whitmer; Sam Hickey, Tol. Whitmer; Tyler Longstreth, Marion Harding; Austin Gutting, Findlay; Jalen Reese, Mansfield Senior; Dejorr Gibson, Mansfield Senior; Trey Smith, Ashland; Brett Vipperman, Ashland; Coy VanTilburg, Mansfield Madison.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM: Chris Harris, Tol. Scott, 6-0, sr., 22.1; Jeff Thomas, Norwalk, 6-5, sr., 18.8; Nic Williams, Sandusky Perkins, 6-3, sr., 22.8; Trey Guilliam, Defiance, 5-11, sr., 17.0; Connor Bowen, Millbury Lake, 6-0, jr., 22.4; Dakota Mathias, Elida, 6-5, sr., 27.7; Taren Sullivan, Lima Bath, 6-6, sr., 20.9.

Player of the year: Dakota Mathias, Elida.

Coach of the year: Joe Balogh, Mansfield Ontario.

SECOND TEAM: Branden Austin, Tol. Rogers, 6-0, jr., 14.8; Cameron Mack, Mansfield Ontario, 6-2, sr., 17.4; Ridge Winand, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, sr., 23.0; Tristan Kehres, Shelby, 6-1, sr., 16.6; Ben Haraway, Norwalk, 6-1, sr., 18.1; Thomas Martin, Bryan, 6-4, sr., 13.0; Ryan Hoyng, Celina, 6-3, jr., 20.3.

THIRD TEAM: Chris Darrington, Tol. Scott, 6-0, jr., 17.1; Lenell Shelby III, Mansfield Ontario, 5-9, jr., 10.6; Derek Gray, Clyde, 5-9, sr., 19.9; Noah Castle, Wauseon, 6-5, jr., 15.4; Jared Rettig, Millbury Lake, 6-2, jr., 16.1; Derek Mack, Rossford, 6-1, sr., 18.1; Katwan Singleton, Defiance, 6-4, jr., 12.1.

Special Mention

Ridge Durbin, Galion; Matt Barkett, Lexington; Kyle Lewis, Sandusky Perkins; Derek Dryfuse, Tiffin Columbian; Sean Culler, Bryan; Blake Dunbar, Napoleon; Luke Rightnowar, Genoa; Jalen Myers, Tontogany Otsego; Cameron Copland, Tol. Rogers; Fadil Robinson, Tol. Rogers; Romoan Fane, Tol. Woodward; Kadin Chrastina, Bellville Clear Fork; Joey Zahn, Lexington; Brandon Wagner, Mansfield Ontario; Jayrese Williams, Sandusky; Grant Hull, Norwalk; Josh Flint, Tiffin Columbian; Seth Fry, Upper Sandusky; Wes Vent, Upper Sandusky; Zach Willeman, Napoleon; Casey Gose, Genoa; Colin Gossard, Lima Bath; Louis Gray, Elida; Logan Delong, Celina; Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys Memorial; Mason Ross, Celina; Nathan Wilker, St. Marys Memorial; Corry Byers, Wauseon.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM: Noah Bramlage, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-7, jr., 18.2; Connor McCreary, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 5-11, sr., 18.6; Derek Drewes, Defiance Tinora, 6-0, sr., 20.7; Luke Fisher, Archbold, 6-8, jr., 15.9; Martyce Kimbrough, Lima Central Cath., 6-0, sr., 19.0; Ryan Mikesell, St. Henry, 6-6, jr., 21.1.

Player of the year: Derek Drewes, Defiance Tinora.

Coach of the year: C. J. Kin, Carey.

SECOND TEAM: Adam Cytlak, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-3, sr., 13.3; John Darnall, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-0, sr., 13.8; Jared Wentling, Carey, 6-2, jr., 22.0; Jake Schmeltz, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-1, sr., 20.0; Xavier Simpson, Lima Central Cath., 5-9, sophomore, 18.5; Trey Smith, Delphos Jefferson, 6-5, soph., 21.7.

THIRD TEAM: Todd Entenmann, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-2, jr., 16.0; Carson Ebert, Willard, 6-1, jr.; 15.0; Dylan Bailey, Castalia Margaretta, 6-2, sr., 17.9; Kyle Kauser, Paulding, 5-9, sr., 15.5; Bryce McComb, Swanton, 6-0, soph., 17.9; Bryan Powers, Carey, 6-0, jr., 18.2.

Special Mention

Lee Holderman, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Mason Davis, Bucyrus Wynford; Cody Thompson, Huron; Logan Pinkelman, Metamora Evergreen; Kaleb Pohlman, Liberty Center; Brandon Wolters, Coldwater; Brody Hoying, Coldwater; Brant Barna, Rockford Parkway.

Aaron Arnold, Bloomdale Elmwood; Grant Peters, Pemberville Eastwood; Ryan Geise, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Zach Garver, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Jimmy Fox, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Sawyer Junge, Van Buren; Levi Kistler, Bluffton; Jake Glowaski, Bucyrus Wynford; Jordan Moore, Willard; Brian Snouffer, Bucyrus; Greg Patrick, Bucyrus; Chris Laughlin, Milan Edison; Keegan Bollenbacher, Huron; Cory Haswell, New London; Ben Young, New London; Nate Good, Collins Western Reserve; Dakota Hankins, Collins Western Reserve; Zach Boes, Carey; Ryan Lommerse, Bascom Hopewell-Loudon; Tyler Schwieterman, St. Henry; Mitchel Stammen, St. Henry; Connor Holliday, Van Wert; Ross Thompson, Delphos Jefferson; Tyson Schnitkey, Archbold; Ethan Edwards, Delta; Logan Meyer, Liberty Center; Jacob Miller, Defiance Tinora; Guy Harder, Paulding.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM: Geoff Beans, Tol. Ottawa Hills, 6-7, sr., 17.6; Zach Kuhlman, Leipsic, 6-2, sr., 20.3; Tyrell Edminston, Plymouth, 6-4, jr., 16.6; Hunter Perry, Old Fort, 6-0, sr., 28.8; Damian Helm, Convoy Crestview, 6-4, sr., 15.5; Bruce Hodges, Lima Perry, 5-10, sr., 25.1; Elijah Kahlig, Fort Recovery, 6-3, sr., 22.0.

Player of the year: Geoff Beans, Tol. Ottawa Hills.

Coach of the year: Jeremy Best, Convoy Crestview.

SECOND TEAM: Andrew Hunter, Arlington, 5-10, sr., 12.0; Cade Kaple, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-11, sr., 13.9; Denarius Harris, Sandusky St. Mary, 6-4, sr., 16.4; Corbin Linder, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-1, jr., 15.7; Trey Bauman, Defiance Ayersville, 6-2, sr., 15.0; Will Vorhees, Columbus Grove, 6-7, sr., 17.6; Dylan Hunsicker, Upper Scioto Valley, 6-0, sr., 14.8; Luke Knapke, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-10, jr., 14.1.

THIRD TEAM: Austin Adams, Oregon Cardinal Stritch, 6-3, jr., 19.0; C.J. Coil, Tol. Ottawa Hills, 6-9, sr., 14.5; Adam Niese, Miller City, 6-0, jr., 13.1; Michael Blunk, Arlington, 6-3, sr., 15.3; Tyson Beebe, Plymouth, 6-0, jr., 19.7; Austin Wurm, New Washington Buckeye Central, 5-11, sr., 19.4; Ethan Linder, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-2, fr., 14.0; Ben Bowers, Spencerville, 6-0, sr., 13.1.

Special Mention

Brandon Mount, Mansfield Christian; Joseph Rall, Mansfield St. Peter's; Melvin Jackson, Sandusky St. Mary; Parker Ruffer, Stryker; Max Nihart, Edgerton; A.J. Wagner, Hamler Patrick Henry; Luke Schimmoeller, Ottoville; Carson Manger, New Bremen; Ben Homan, New Bremen; Andrew Arnett, New Knoxville; Brandon, Hoying, Minster; Jordan Kreglow, Gibsonburg; Andrew Cantrell, Gibsonburg; Thad Woodard, Tol. Maumee Valley; Grant Risner, Cory-Rawson; Gabe Walters, Fostoria St. Wendelin; Clay Grubb, McComb; Jordan Freed, Arlington; Austin Smith, Vanlue; Jacob Gossard, Dola Hardin Northern; Mitch Parker, Sycamore Mohawk; Devin Kortokrax, Kalida; Jacob Frost, North Baltimore; David Hall, Mansfield St. Peter's; Adam Blunk, Mansfield Sr. Peter's; Stevie Brown, Mansfield Christian; Caleb Young, Mansfield Christian; Bob Harwood, Norwalk St. Paul, Glen Clark, Monroeville; Trenton Zimmerman, Sandusky St. Mary Central Cath.; Michael Bennett, Calvert; Maison Steyer, Old Fort; Ethan Caudill, Seneca East; Drew Ritzler, Calvert; Mitch Parker, Mohawk; Colin Timmons, Lakota; Jake Dryfuse, New Riegel; Derek Smalley, Antwerp; Jonny Giesige, Hicksville; Terrell Clark, Holgate; Duane Miller, Edgerton, Brayton Martin, Ayersville; Tyler Cox, Fayette; Chandler Sanford, Fayette; Jacob Brown, Edon; Korben Rychener, Pettisville; Clayton Ferguson, North Central; Cam Etzler, Convoy Crestview; Tyson Bolenbaugh, Convoy Crestview; Zach Goecke, Spencerville; Kyle Williams, Van Wert Lincolnview; Andy Grothouse, Dephos St. John's; Alex Kaiser, Fort Recovery; Dustin Rethman, Marion Local; Jalen Fullenkamp, New Knoxville; Matthew Trushaw, Minster; Adam Bertke, Marion Local; Ryan Bruns, Marion Local; Ben Dilworth, Fort Recovery; Hunter Harrison, Fremont St. Joseph; Brandt Landin, Ottoville; Jace Darbyshire, Columbus Grove; Tyler Rue, Continental; Cory Heuerman, Miller City; Adam Drummelsmith, Miller City.

GIRLS

DIVISION I

FIRST TEAM: Tierra Floyd, Tol. Notre Dame, 6-2, jr., 18.3; Sarah Baer, Perrysburg, 6-1, sr., 17.1; Keshyra McCarver, Tol. Whitmer, 5-10, sr., 14.0; Kaayla McIntyre, Tol. Notre Dame, 6-2, jr., 12.7; 14.8; Indiya Benjamin, Lima Senior, 5-6, sr., 20.1.

Player of the year: Indiya Benjamin, Lima Senior.

Coach of the year: Vince Halliday, Lima Senior.

SECOND TEAM: Taryn Stanley, Sylvania Southview, 5-11, sr., 14.7; Natalie Yoder, Holland Springfield, 5-5, jr., 17.4; Alexis Stoops, Ashland, 5-11, sr.; Jeryn Reese, Mansfield Senior, 6-0, jr., 12.6; Rion Thompson, Lima Senior, 5-9, soph., 21.2.

THIRD TEAM: Allex Brown, Perrysburg, 6-1, jr., 12.3; Kendall McCoy, Sylvania Northview, 6-0, jr., 13.5; Jasmine Bonivel, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-10, sr., 11.1; Maddie Cole, Sylvania Northview, 6-0, jr., 10.7; Emily Westphal, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, jr., 12.7.

Special Mention

Morgan Connor, Oregon Clay; Kendall Jessing, Sylvania Northview; Fallyn Stephens, Marion Harding; Naya Pender, Mansfield Senior; Mariah Mansperger, Ashland; Sydney Powhida, Holland Springfield; Haley Hess, Oregon Clay; Abby Sattler, Perrysburg; Jayda Worthy, Tol. Notre Dame; Ramiah Henry, Tol. Waite; Erica Johnson, Mansfield Senior.

DIVISION II

FIRST TEAM: Sasha Dailey, Tol. Rogers, 5-8, sr., 10.6; Amanda Cahill, Clyde, 6-1, sr., 20.2; Carly Santoro, Bellevue, 5-10, jr., 22.6; Natalie Koenig, Wauseon, 5-8, jr., 15.4; Tiffany Colston, Port Clinton, 5-10, sr., 13.5; Madison Dackin, Lima Bath, 5-9, jr., 13.3.

Player of the year: Amanda Cahill, Clyde.

Coaches of the year: Lamar Smith, Tol. Rogers; Brock Manlet, Norwalk.

SECOND TEAM: Akienreh Johnson, Tol. Rogers, 6-0, soph., 11.2; Byrdy Galernik, Tol. Central Cath., 5-10, soph., 15.3; Hannah Schloemer, Willard, 5-8, jr., 10.8; Kelsey Michaels, Clyde, 5-11, jr., 13.6; Hannah Schimmoeller, Bryan, 5-7, sr., 18.7; Erin Morrow, Van Wert, 5-9, jr., 14.2.

THIRD TEAM: K'Shawna Barnett, Tol. Woodward, 5-10, sr., 16.0; Fantasia Hood, Mansfield Madison, 5-7, sr., 17.2; Deijah Swihart, Bellville Clear Fork, 5-7, jr., 11.9; Sydnie Fetherolf, Norwalk, 5-8, sr., 9.1; Makala Daniel, Bellevue, 5-10, sr., 10.3; Sara Warner, Wapakoneta, 5-9, sr., 15.8.

Special Mention

Molea Thompson, Mansfield Madison; Taylor Fulton, Shelby; Valesha Province, Tiffin Columbian; Jordyn Taylor, Millbury Lake; Erika Angstman, St. Marys Memorial; Heather Heiby, Celina; Hanna Williford, Bowling Green; Michelle Murnen, Tol. Central Cath.; Symone Palmer, Tol. Scott; Makaila Grose, Mansfield Madison; Erika Farst, Bellville Clear Fork; Hannah Adams, Willard; Kelly Rhodes, Lexington; Jayde Niss, Ontario; Breanne Michaels, Clyde; Lexi Weber, Clyde; Kailee Flowers, Norwalk; Abbey Seeholzer, Perkins; Emily Wagner, Perkins; Azyah Smith-Crager, Sandusky; Aschelle Smith-Crager, Sandusky; Alexa Sonnenberg, Napoleon; Maddie Richer, Wauseon; Catie Phalen, Millbury Lake; Danielle VanDyne, Lima Bath; Alyssa Manley, Lima Bath; Alexis Dowdy, Van Wert.

DIVISION III

FIRST TEAM: Rachel Myers, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-8, sr., 23.3; Taylor Graboski, Upper Sandusky, 6-2, sr., 17.6; Macey Sheerer, Bucyrus, 5-6, sr., 19.1; Cassidy Wyse, Archbold, 5-10, sr., 14.1; Andrea Cecil, Oak Harbor, 6-0, soph., 19.6; Kaycee Rowe, Lafayette Allen East, 5-8, sr., 18.2.

Player of the year: Rachel Myers, Findlay Liberty-Benton.

Coaches of the year: Tom Kontak, Oak Harbor; Nate Irwin, Findlay Liberty-Benton.

SECOND TEAM: Kristen Miller, Ottawa-Glandorf, 5-6, sr. 12.6; Kristen Curtis, Bloomdale Elmwood, 5-6, sr., 16.2; Meghan Harrer, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-9, sr., 14.3; Brigan Wymer, Delta, 5-7, jr., 19.6; Haili Mossing, Metamora Evergreen, 5-7, soph., 17.4; Niki Meyer, Liberty Center, 5-9, sr., 19.0.

THIRD TEAM: Allie Dewire, Tol. Ottawa Hills, 5-6, jr., 12.7; Lauren Kotey, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-2, jr., 12.6; Brenna Quinn, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-0, sr., 11.9; Kasey Adelsperger, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-10, sr., 15.5; Jesse Fidler, Archbold, 5-9, sr., 13.9; Ciara Albright, Genoa, 5-7, sr., 18.8; Meredith Shepherd, Lima Central Cath., 5-6, sr., 14.8.

Special Mention

Renee Stimpert, Ashland Crestview; Kelci Simms, Bucyrus; Julie Hotz, Rossford; Allie Wank, Elmore Woodmore; Brooke Bostelman, Kenton; Sydney McCluer, Columbus Grove; Olivia VanSlooten, Tol. Ottawa Hills; Haley Pickard, Genoa; Kalene Johnson, Upper Sandusky; Samantha Ervin, Elmwood; Kasey Adelsperger, Sycamore Mohawk; Sarah Schriner, Bluffton; Elissa Ellerbrock, Ottawa-Glandorf; Ellie Richmond, Bucyrus Wynford; Hannah Wyeth, Bucyrus; Ashley Myers, Huron; Kelly Norrod, New London; Miah Ward, Collins Western Reserve; Jacqui Mullins, Collins Western Reserve; Kalene Johnson, Upper Sandusky; Emma Smith Upper Sandusky; Julie Adelsperger, Mohawk; Clara Adelsperger, Mohawk; Cassidy Williams, Archbold; Samantha Ervin Jr., Bloomdale Elmwood; Abby Hesselschwardt, Tontogany Otsego; Mackenzie Johnson, Elmore Woodmore; Sydney Mohler, Lima Central Cath.; Carly Clum, Lafayette Allen East; Lauren Leugers, Coldwater; Sarah Kanney, Coldwater; Sierra Fent, Rockford Parkway; Cami Hellarth, Rockford Parkway; Ashley Mack, Defiance Tinora; Maicie Wheeler, Swanton.

DIVISION IV

FIRST TEAM: Molly Glick, Arcadia, 5-11, jr., 17.6; Kamryn Troike, Fostoria St. Wendelin, 6-3, soph., 20.7; Anna Hintz, Greenwich South Central, 6-1, jr., 19.5; Marissa Myles, Holgate, 6-0, sr., 14.0; Dana Fricke, Pettisville, 5-10, jr., 15.4; Paige Ordway, Continental, 5-10, sr., 17.7; Haley Horstman, New Knoxville, 5-7, sr., 15.5.

Player of the year: Haley Horstman, New Knoxville.

Coach of the year: Phil Vaughn, Carey

SECOND TEAM: Darian Westmeyer, Tol. Christian, 5-8, sr., 14.3; Amber Gerdeman, Leipsic, 6-1, sr., 12.2; Molly Hammersmith, Defiance Ayersville, 5-1,, soph., 12.0; Kara Scherger, New Riegel, 5-6, jr., 13.5; Sydney Wentling, Carey, 5-10, soph., 13.2; Lindsey Motycka, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, jr., 12.5; Brooke Winner, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, sr., 16.4.

THIRD TEAM: Jordyn Wright, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale, 5-7, sr., 15.6; Courtney Cramer, Arcadia, 5-5, sr., 18.0; Hannah Bleikamp, West Unity Hilltop, 5-4, sr., 15.0; Paige Lehman, New Knoxville, 5-10, sr., 11.6; Claire Fischer, Minster, 5-7, sr., 9.9; Allie Thobe, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-6, jr., 12.0; Conner Varner, Stryker, 5-9, sr., 16.7.

Special Mention

Megan Maag, Pandora-Gilboa; Tiza Jones, Mansfield St. Peter's; Summer Sweeting, Greenwich South Central; Megan Schubert, Defiance Ayersville; Kate Brickner, Tiffin Calvert; Seina Adachi, Attica Seneca East; Tori Wyss, Ada; Taylor Mangas, Ottoville; Lexie Davis, Lima Perry; Tori Lennartz, Fort Recovery; Ally Mikesell, St. Henry; Meg Reineke, New Knoxville; Rosie Westerbeck, New Bremen; Faith Johnson, Tol. Christian; Camille Gist, Tol. Christian; Haley Gerten, Leipsic; Vanessa McCullough, Pandora-Gilboa; Courtney Cramer, Arcadia; Dani Heaster, Arlington; Brenna Dee, McComb;Kylie Osterhage, Kalida; Sydney Holderman, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Taylor Frey, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Emily Clymer, McComb; Brenna Dee, McComb; Addie Daugherty, Mansfield Christian; Kelsey Breznicki, Plymouth; Alli Hintz, Greenwich South Central; Emily Yeager, Mansfield St. Peter's; Cassie Sager, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Lydia Ott, Norwalk St. Paul; Samantha Reer, Monroeville; Paige Leitz, Monroeville; Lauren Ladd; New Riegel, Taylor Kirian, New Riegel; Ali Rymer, Carey; Nicole Bickley, Calvert; Alli Adelsperger, Old Fort; Brittany Kahle, Kalida; Emily Bauer, Convoy Crestview; Mackenzie Riggenbach Convoy Crestview; Julia Thatcher, Van Wert Lincolnview; Shelby Spradlin, Upper Scioto Valley; Bree Mullins, Upper Scioto Valley; Megan Stephens, Danbury; Cadence Jacobs, Marion Local; Emily Mescher, Marion Local; Kara Jutte, Fort Recovery; Taylor Koesters, St. Henry; Erin Lavelle, Lakeside Danbury; Kayla Richard, Minster; Logan Arnold, Minster; Bella Stoll, Norwalk St. Paul; Brooke Karl, New Washington Buckeye Central; Kiley Scott, Cory-Rawson; Paige Sudlow, Van Buren; Kristin Bostelman, Hamler Patrick Henry; Mikala Avina, Pettisville; Taylor Griffiths, Fayette; Kaela Seiler, Fayette; Hannah Blake, Montpelier; Sara Niese, Holgate; Mattie Grim, Holgate; Devin Stark, Edgerton; Jaime Newman, Edgerton; Lauren Speice, Haviland Wayne Trace; Aleta Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon; Courtney Burns, Hopewell-Loudon.