Pandora-Gilboa honor roll


First Posted: 5/24/2014

PANDORA — The following students made the honor roll at Pandora-Gilboa schools for the third quarter of the 2013-14 school year:

Fifth Grade All A: Caitlyn Maag, Alexandra Neuenschwander, Charles Ritchey, Jacob Suter, Michelle Velasquez

Fifth Grade All A/B: Alexis Augsburger, Isabella Basinger, Madison Hovest, Reid Liechty, Andrew Meyer, Bryan Pugh, Regan Russell, Silas Schmenk, Taylor Schwab, Veronica Sroufe

Fifth Grade Merit Roll: Samuel Burkholder, Makayla Kinsinger, Blake Steiner, Cole Wentz

Sixth Grade All A: Cariana Carrillo, Becca Luttfring, Austin Miller, Sophia Smucker, Isaac Stall

Sixth Grade All A/B: Molly Baumgartner, Lauren Beechboard, Mikayla Bockrath, Paige Farthing, Isaac Hilty, Kaleb Sherer

Sixth Grade Merit Roll: Riley Morman, Sydney Norton, Cameron Parker, Sophia Shaneyfelt, Jocelyn Wyandt

Seventh Grade All A: Ellie Alexander, Riley Larcom, Brooke Meyer, Olivia Schulte, Peyton Traxler

Seventh Grade All A/B: Alaina Basinger, Taylor Deleruyelle, Zebulon George, Gage Hovest, Samantha Inbody, Travis Maag, Kieren Matson, Austin Niese, Nicholas Norton, Jackson Ridge, Sarah Schutz

Seventh Grade Merit Roll: Jared Breece, Addilyn Diller, Macy Rieman

Eighth Grade All A: Amelia Arthur, Keri Burkhart, Makenna Diller, Alexa Schulte, Cole Schwab

Eighth Grade All A/B: Abigail Auchmuty, Zachary Basinger, Paige Fenstermaker, Ryan Lee, Joseph Luttfring, Grant Murphy, Lucas Neuenschwander, Eli Phillips, Adam Schwab, Catherine Walker

Eighth Grade Merit Roll: Andrew Buess, Serena Hegemier, Cameron Hilty, Kennedy Hutton, Carter Nofziger, Gena Powell, Joshua Shartell, Jeremiah Torres, Joshua Wauters

Ninth Grade All A: Anna Abelovska, Korri Basinger, Sarah Baumgartner, Sarah Beechboard, Catherine Doseck, Hunter Larcom, Kristen Mullins, Gunner Stall, Kyle Verhoff, Jason Walther

Ninth Grade All A/B: Madison Bockrath, Paiten Dulaney, Erin Goedde, Jordan Guthrie, Jordan Hopkins, Presley Hovest, Toria Hovest, Mary Hroudova, Darian Kreuzberg, Logan Ladden, Alexa Maag, Jordan Meyer, Samira Teymouri, Kalista Thain, Zane Traxler

Tenth Grade All A: Cole Alexander, Hannah Brooks, Audrey Farthing, Brooke Kuhlman, Mikaylie Morman

Tenth Grade All A/B: Heidi Dena Cherry, Karissa Dorn, Matthew Goedde, Courtney Hovest, Lydia Lugibihl, Jenaleigh Ridge, Kayla Rieman, Kyla See, Andrew Von Stein

Eleventh Grade All A: Kaitlyn Conine, Colin Fenstermaker, Breana Hovest, Mackenzie Swary, Olivia Velasquez, Bradley Walther, Shea Watkins

Eleventh Grade All A/B: Anthony Burkhart, Makayla Diller, Christopher Doseck, Caleb Hilty, Joseph Hovest, Brianna Keeler, Yanna Kerekes, Grant Lugibihl, Carolyn Morris, Kylee Stainbrook

Twelfth Grade All A: Summer Burkholder, Morgan Farthing, Hunter Hermiller, Samuel Herr, Bryant Hovest, Megan Maag, Vanessa McCullough, Kaitlin McOwen, Vivian Nofziger, Alex Osborn, Ericka Russell, Seth Schmenk, Jacob Wauters

Twelfth Grade All A/B: Ashley Alt, Reed Hovest, Ronald Hovest, Lance Ladden, Bailey Powell, Dustin Rieman, Brian Schneck, Andrew Schutz, Audrey Sprunger, Shane Wilson

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU


11:20 pm
Updated: 11:20 pm. |    
Man gets 25-to-life in strangulation death of Lima woman
11:19 pm
Updated: 11:21 pm. |    
Cheney takes issue with National Bank project
10:43 pm
Updated: 11:06 pm. |    
Shawnee blasts Bath