Northwest All-District football teams


First Posted: 11/20/2014

COLUMBUS — The 2014 Associated Press Northwest All-District football teams, as selected by a media panel from the district:

DIVISION I

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Grant Niswander, Findlay, 6-2, 175, sr. Linemen—Kobee Houghtlen, Tol. Whitmer, 6-4, 285, jr. Backs—Emmanuel Mogolu, Findlay, 5-9, 167, jr.; Malik Moore, Tol. Whitmer, 5-9, 160, soph. Kicker—Grant McKinniss, Findlay, 6-0, 180, jr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Hayden Graham, Tol. Whitmer, 6-3, 225, jr. Linebackers—Sam Siampaus, Findlay, 5-11, 190, sr. Backs—Nick Kiffmeyer, Findlay, 5-11, 184, sr.; Jamal Bell, Tol. Whitmer, 5-9, 165, sr.

Special Mention

Doryin Thames, Findlay; Sam, Iliff, Findlay; Casino Stacker, Tol. Whitmer; Zach Miller, Tol. Whitmer.

(Selections limited by number of teams.)

DIVISION II

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Ruben Flowers, Lima Senior, 6-4, 185, jr.; Trey Smith, Ashland, 6-0,182, sr.; Jeffery Barnett, Fremont Ross, 5-9, 160, sr. Linemen—Mason Zimmerman, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-5, 285, sr.; Cale Bonner, Perrysburg, 6-2, 285, sr.; Justus Satterfield, Tol. Bowsher, 6-4, 280, sr.; Darius Cousey, Lima Senior, 5-9, 225, sr.; Drew Dickinson, Ashland, 6-4, 285, sr. Backs—Lamar Carswell, Tol. St. Francis, 5-9, 175, sr.; Stephon Watson, Tol. Start, 5-9, 190, soph.; Juniel Liles, Lima Senior, 5-7, 175, sr. Quarterback—Gus Dimmerling, Perrysburg, 6-0, 190, sr. Kicker—Ross Hanna, Sylvania Northview, 6-0, 210, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Kyle Recker, Perrysburg, 5-11, 200, sr.; Elijah White, Tol. Start, 6-1, 220, sr.; Malik Townsend, Lima Senior, 6-0, 225, sr.; Garrett Hausman, Fremont Ross, 6-2, 230, sr. Linebackers—Chaz Westfall, Perrysburg, 6-4, 255, jr.; Leon Eggleston, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, 195,. sr.; Marquis Graham, Lima Senior, 6-0, 190, sr.; Scott Valentine, Ashland, 6-1, 195, jr. Backs—Seth Durham, Perrysburg, 5-10, 180, sr.; Tre Simms, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, 175, sr.; Aaron Williams, Tol. Start, 6-1, 200, sr.; Jaden Walker, Lima Senior, 6-0, 160, soph. Punter—Patrick Rusher, Fremont Ross, 5-9, 220, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Gus Dimmerling, Perrysburg.

Defensive player of the year: Chaz Westfall, Perrysburg.

Lineman of the year: Cale Bonner, Perrysburg.

Coaches of the year: Mike Fell, Lima Senior; Matt Kregel, Perrysburg.

Second Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Max McCormick, Tol. St. John’s, 6-2, 189, sr.; Grant Wooddall, Sylvania Southview, 6-0, 180, sr.; Quinn Thomas, Perrysburg, 6-0, 180, sr. Linemen—Luke Fortner, Sylvania Northview, 6-4, 285, Jr,; Sean Rattay, Tol. St. John’s, 6-2, 280, jr.; Huan Liang, Perrysburg, 6-3, 255, sr.; Andrew Dymarkowski, Tol. St. Francis, 5-10, 240, sr.; Marshall Levins, Mansfield Senior, 6-6, 262, sr. Backs—Preston McCurdy, Sylvania Northview, 5-10, 180, sr.; Aren Harris, Holland Springfield, 5-10, 185, sr.; Brian Benson, Mansfield Senior, 5-8, 189, soph. Quarterbacks—Darius Gordon, Lima Senior, 6-0, 170, jr.; Jalen Slick, Fremont Ross, 5-10, 170, sr. Kicker—Jake Cardinal, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-11, 180, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Dapo Osinowo, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-10, 165, sr.; Jonathan Maddox, Tol. Bowsher, 5-10, 235, sr.; Johnny Jackson, Ashland, 5-7, 1890, jr. Linebackers—Daniel Minley, Tol. Bowsher, 5-10, 150, sr.; Mitch Nixon, Mansfield Senior, 6-6, 207, sr.; Tyler Wilson, Ashland, 5-10, 165, sr.; Tyler Schell, Fremont Ross, 6-1, 18-0, jr. Backs—Tevin Walker, Tol. St. Francis, 5-8, 165, sr.; Alex Raymond, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 5-9, 165, sr.; Asante Wilder, Mansfield Senior, 5-8, 164, sr.; John Wolfe, Ashland, 5-11, 160, soph. Punter—Grant Urenivitch, Whitehouse Anthony Wayne, 6-1, 160, jr.

Special Mention

Tevin Stuart, Holland Springfield; Tre Simms, Sylvania Southview; Austin Sample, jr., Sylvania Northview; Alec Carnicom, Fremont Ross; Grant Denbow, Ashland; Myles Magnus, Sylvania Southview; Stephen Poll, Perrysburg; Evan Conley, Perrysburg; Scott Freeman, Perrysburg; Zach Honsberger, Perrysburg; Trevor Hafner, Perrysburg; Scott Seymour, Holland Springfield; Jesse Ochoa, Holland Springfield; Trashawn Jones, Holland Springfield; A.J. Harrison, Holland Springfield; Kelsey Brown, Holland Springfield; Alex Engelhart, Holland Springfield; Steph Robinson, Holland Springfield; Sam Stout, Sylvania Southview; Jacob Vassar, Sylvania Southview; John Malak, Sylvania Southview; Sterling Tyler, Sylvania Southview; Matt Winzeler, Tol. St. John’s; Aaron Seymour, Oregon Clay; Chris Sudduth, Tol. Bowsher; Travon Mack, Tol. Bowsher; Doniven Clark, Tol. Bowsher; Vince Hill, Tol. Bowsher; Terrill Minor, Lima Senior; Rico Stafford, Lima Senior; Alex Ehora, Lima Senior; Jaylin Thomas, Lima Senior; Russ Yeast, Fremont Ross; Ben Root, Fremont Ross.

DIVISION III

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Ryan Emans, Bowling Green, 6-0, 178, sr.; Clark Etzler, Elida, 6-0, 175, sr.; Eric Wiseman, Clyde, 6-3, 185, sr. Linemen—Ramone Miles, Tol. Central Cath., 6-5, 275, sr.; Blake Pfenning, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 285, sr.; Elliot Rhodes, Norwalk, 6-2, 250, sr.; Jacob Yaratch, Sandusky Perkins, 6-1, 255, sr.; Chad Smetzler, Clyde, 6-2, 240, sr. Backs—Michael Warren, Tol. Central Cath., 5-10, 175, soph.; Isaac Fitzgerald, St. Marys Memorial, 6-0, 220, sr.; Breck Turner, Norwalk, 6-0, 200, sr. Quarterback—Austin Baker, Clyde, 6-0, 170, sr. Kicker—Tristan Meyer, Wapakoneta, 5-10, 150, soph.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Christian Ward, Tol. Central Cath., 6-0, 305, sr.; Thomas Schoenlein, Wapakoneta, 6-3, 240, sr.; Gavin Witt, Clyde, 5-10, 240, sr.; Derek Dryfuse, Tiffin Columbian, 6-5, 215, sr. Linebackers—Colin Kaucher, Tol. Central Cath., 5-10, 185, sr.; Adam Henderson, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 190, sr.; Kade Long, Clyde, 6-2, 220, sr.; Jared Cook, Norwalk, 6-0, 215, sr. Backs—Alec Keen, Mansfield Madison, 5-11,. 180, sr.; Sean Kirk, Celina, 5-9, 160, sr.; Matt Davidson, Norwalk, 5-11, 185, sr.; Drake Camarata, Clyde, 5-11, 180, sr. Punter—Zach Hoover, Tol. Central Cath., 6-2, 160, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Breck Turner, Norwalk.

Defensive player of the year: Colin Kaucher, Tol. Central Cath..

Linemen of the year: Ramone Miles, Tol. Central Cath.; Thomas Schoenlein, Wapakoneta.

Coaches of the year: Scott Seeliger, Bowling Green; Doug Frye, St. Marys Memorial

Second Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Jeremiah Braswell, Tol. Central Cath., 6-1, 190, sr.; Michael Gilliland, Napoleon, 6-0, 166, sr.; Spencer Schultz, Bowling Green, 6-2, 195, sr. Linemen—Wil Rankin, Wapakoneta, 5-11, 260, sr.; Alex Hill, Mansfield Madison, 6-2, 230, sr.; Tristen Baker, St. Marys Memorial, 5-11, 180, sr.; Zach Heald, Norwalk, 6-5, 245, sr.; Ian O’Donnell, Tiffin Columbian, 6-1, 300, sr. Backs—Tre’Von Wade, Tol. Central Cath., 5-10, 170, jr.; Juwan Howard, Mansfield Madison, 6-1, 180, sr.; Cliff Miller, Tiffin Columbian, 5-11, 195, sr. Quarterback—Kodi Morgan, Wapakoneta, 6-0, 170, sr.; Logan Alexander, Elida, 6-0, 195, jr. Kicker—Brock Quinlan, Tol. Central Cath., 6-1, 155, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Gavin Winters, Bowling Green, 6-0, 218, sr.; Corey Crawford, Wapakoneta, 6-4, 240, jr.; Trevan Allred, Mansfield Madison, 6-0, 220, sr.; Frank Townsend, Celina, 5-10, 185, sr. Linebackers—Charles Smith, Tol. Central Cath., 6-1, 185, sr.; Jared Cockerell, Wapakoneta, 6-1, 195, jr.; Logan Pack, Mansfield Madison, 6-0, 215, sr.; Trevon Moore, Sandusky Perkins, 5-7, 185, sr. Backs—Stephon Campbell, Tol. Central Cath., 5-8, 180, sr.; Devon Garcia, Bowling Green, 5-11, 179, sr.; Cameron Lauck, Wapakoneta, 5-9, 165, jr.; Tyrell Ajian, Mansfield Madison, 6-1, 190, soph.; Seth Staley, Norwalk, 5-10, 135, sr. Punter—Layne Schnitz-Paxton, Napoleon, 6-3, 182, jr.

Special Mention

Dornae Higgs, Tol. Waite; Justin Klupp, Mansfield Madison; Ryan Berry, Celina; Isiah Khalfani, Maumee; David Espen, Bowling Green; Keaton Metz, Wapakoneta; Tyrique Sharpe, Sandusky Perkins; Caleb Baldridge, Napoleon; Marcus Winters, Tol. Central Cath.; Jeremy Pratt, Tol. Waite; Ian Meacham, Tol. Central Cath.; Parker Schaible, Bowling Green; Cahle Puhl, Maumee; Anthony Ashford, Tol. Waite; Jake Jenne, Clyde; Desmend White, Elida; Josh Spurgeon, Napoleon; Brian Utter, Maumee; Jamar Russell, Tol. Woodward; Vedel Williams, Tol. Woodward; Dylan Hefner, Lima Shawnee; Hunter Power, Mansfield Madison; Frank Douglas, Mansfield Madison; Jason Zeides, Lexington; Casey Horowitz, Norwalk; Marcus McClain, Norwalk; Ben Fuller, Sandusky; Jalen Gowdy, Sandusky; Cavon Croom, Sandusky; Will Rickard, Sandusky Perkins; Brandon Hoffman, Celina; Quinn Zaerr, St. Marys Memorial; Seth Greken, Napoleon; Sean Bowen, St. Marys Memorial; Jeff Goatley, Maumee; Michael Teeters, Celina; Nate Houle, Tol. Waite.

DIVISION IV

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Colyn Blackford, Kenton, 6-0, 175, sr.; Jacob Newlove, Wauseon, 6-2, 210, sr.; Nathan Stubblefield, Port Clinton, 6-0, 170, jr. Tight End —Noah Castle, Wauseon, 6-6, 245, sr. Linemen—Zach Phillips, Bryan, 6-0, 260, sr.; Josh Kauffman, Wauseon, 6-1, 210, sr.; Jake Strayer, Bellevue, 6-2, 270, sr.; Deke McCoy, Galion, 6-0, 275, sr.; Jay Nino, Genoa, 6-1, 235, sr. Backs—Alec Foos, Bellevue, 5-9, 172, soph; Branden Short, Millbury Lake, 5-10, 205, jr.; Jake Wojciechowski, Genoa, 5-11, 195, sr. Quarterbacks—Zac Robinson, Wauseon, 6-0, 165, sr.; Jared Rettig, Millbury Lake, 6-2, 190, sr. Kicker—Cody Pickard, Genoa, 5-10, 180, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Jake Hale, Kenton, 6-2, 265, sr.; Anthony Werder, Wauseon, 6-1, 225, sr.; Dakarai Adams-Williams, Tol. Scott, 6-1, 225, sr.; Bronson Krull, Ontario, 6-4, 250, sr.; Tristen Mallory, Port Clinton, 6-0, 220, sr. Linebackers—Tristan Reichelderfer, Kenton, 6-4, 205, sr.; Peyten Shadbolt, Wauseon, 5-7, 157, sr.; Nate Sochko, Bellevue, 5-9, 170, sr.; Blake Traver, Genoa, 5-10, 190, sr. Backs—Trevor Downing, Kenton, 6-0, 175, sr.; Ty Leininger, Wauseon, 6-0, 141, jr.; Kadin Chrastina, Bellville Clear Fork, 6-1, 175, sr.; Todd Walters, Millbury Lake, 6-2, 190, sr. Punter—Nick Rupp, Ontario, 6-0, 275, sr.

Offensive players of the year: Zac Robinson, Wauseon; Jake Wojciechowski, Genoa.

Defensive player of the year: Blake Traver, Genoa.

Lineman of the year: Anthony Werder, Wauseon.

Coaches of the year: Beau Carmon, Port Clinton and Travis Cooper, Wauseon.

Second Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Quinton Brimmer, Bellevue, 6-2, 175, sr.; Connor Bowen, Millbury Lake, 6-0, 185, sr.; Chase Baney, Rossford, 5-11, 175, jr. Linemen—Larry Wells, Kenton, 6-8, 305, sr.; Caleb Andrews, Wauseon, 5-10, 203, sr.; Austin Hess, Millbury Lake, 6-0, 200, sr.; Tyler Baird, Genoa, 5-10, 210, sr.; Travis Szczublewski, Rossford, 6-1, 210, jr. Backs—Nate Suntken, Wauseon, 6-0, 194, sr.; Kevin Banks, Tol. Scott, 6-2, 190, sr.; Emerson Lowe, Port Clinton, 5-8, 185, soph. Quarterbacks—Brandon Dean, Bryan, 5-10, 150, sr.; Jacob Fryer, Galion, 5-10, 175, jr. Kicker—Josh Whitcomb, Wauseon, 5-10, 131, jr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Kyle Lhamon, Lima Bath, 5-8, 233, Jr,; Austin Phillips, 6-5, 225, sr.; Jacob Flory, Wauseon, 5-11, 180, jr.; Seth Linder, Bellevue, 6-4, 205, jr. Linebackers—Zach Dean, Bryan, 5-9, 150, jr.; Nate Hicks, Tol. Scott, 5-10, 185, sr.; Drake Barnett, Galion, 5-10, 170, jr.; Austin Ruess, Millbury Lake, 5-10, 160, sr. Backs—Travis Downing, Kenton, 6-1, 175, sr.; Nate Rau, Bryan, 5-9, 145, sr.; Alex Vredenburgh, Ontario, 6-0, 175, jr.; Cario Davison, Galion, 6-2, 205, sr.

Special Mention

Kollin Stollar, Kenton; Derek Knisely, Bryan; Cody Stine, Shelby; Noah Goodrich, Genoa; Vince Szabo, Oak Harbor; Trent Hites, Kenton; Brennan Armstrong, Shelby; Connor Moreton, Galion; Tristan Schroeder, Galion; Nick Wolfe, Genoa; Colton Harvey, Shelby; Keegan Lowe, Port Clinton; Glen Joyce, Tol. Scott; Erik Davis, Rossford; Triston Snezek, Bellevue; Grant Moyer, Bellevue; Chase Gore, Bellevue; Joe Marin, Bellevue; Nick Diso, Bellevue; Dylan Shaffer, Shelby; Kobey Bemis, Fostoria; Trent Soto, Otsego; Steve Simkus, Oak Harbor; Cory Miller, Upper Sandusky; Seth Frey, Upper Sandusky; Jermaine Burkett, Galion; Mason Creager, Wauseon; Dominik Bermejo, Northwood.

DIVISION V

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Zach Kuhlman, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-2, 180, sr.; B.J. Lawson, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 5-9, 165, sr.; Austin Williams, Bucyrus, 6-3, 175, sr. Linemen—Eli Blakely, Huron, 6-0, 245, sr.; Ben Recker, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-3, 245, sr.; Justin Iott, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 220, sr.; Caleb Madej, Coldwater, 6-1, 275, sr.; John Winterfeld, Delta, 5-10, 200, sr. Backs—Austin Combs, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-1, 230, sr.; Grant Geiser, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-11, 169, sr.; Bailey Storeholder, Delta, 6-2, 185, jr. Quarterback—Brody Hoyng, Coldwater, 5-10, 180, sr.; Cole Murtiff, Bucyrus, 5-11, 175, sr. Kicker—Nick Koback, Swanton, 5-6, 135, soph.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Danzell Harris, Huron, 6-2, 183, sr.; Grant Kinsinger, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 270, sr.; Mitch Fullenkamp, Coldwater, 5-10, 200, sr.; Chris Orcutt, Pemberville Eastwood, 6-2, 208, jr. Linebackers—Tommy Bogden, Huron, 6-0, 185, sr.; Alec Rhodes, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-0, 220, jr.; C.J. Seibert, Coldwater, 5-6, 150, sr. Backs—Aaron Harlamert, Coldwater, 6-2, 170, jr.; Adam Storer, Huron, 6-1, 170, sr.; Devin Snowden, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-9, 148, sr.; Ethan Edwards, Delta, 6-0, 170, sr. Punter—Dylan Sexton, Liberty Center, 6-2, 160, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Brody Hoyng, Coldwater.

Defensive player of the year: Mitch Fullenkamp, Coldwater.

Linemen of the year: Justin Iott, Findlay Liberty-Benton; Chris Orcutt, Pemberville Eastwood.

Coach of the year: Tony Legando, Huron.

Second Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Derek Thobe, Coldwater, 6-2, 175, sr.; Robbie Gilsdorf, Swanton, 5-10, 160, jr.; Levi Wyse, Archbold, 5-10, 165, sr. Linemen—Garrett White, Huron, 6-1, 295, sr.; Brandon Forsthoefel, Coldwater, 6-1, 235, jr.; Lucas Friess, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-7, 246, sr.; Vince Pospisil, Liberty Center, 6-2, 235, sr.; Austin Sayer, Delta, 6-2, 220, jr. Backs—Justice Tussing, Van Wert, 5-9, 175, jr.; Jesse Beverly, Delta, 5-10, 160, soph.; Matt Rainey, Swanton, 5-11, 210, sr. Quarterback—Zac Unterbrink, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-0, 175, jr.; Kyle Kovach, Huron, 5-10, 150, jr. Kicker—Griffin Rath, Findlay Liberty-Benton, 6-2, 160, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Tommy King, Huron, 5-10, 170, jr.; Nick Clune, Coldwater, 6-0, 200, sr.; Levi Spence, Bucyrus, 6-0, 205, sr.; Josh Carpenter, Liberty Center, 6-3, 235, sr.; Nick Sienkiewicz, Swanton, 6-2, 200, jr. Linebackers—Dan Godsil, Ottawa-Glandorf, 6-4, 190, sr.; Braxton Zier-Leuthold, Bucyrus, 6-0, 185, sr.; Logan Smith, Liberty Center, 6-3, 210, jr. Backs—Ryan Stoller, Van Wert, 6-1, 170, jr.; Eric Weir, Huron, 5-10, 160, sr.; Cole Hollis, Bucyrus, 6-0, 165, sr.; Derek Walker, Archbold, 6-0, 160, jr. Punter—Brennan Seifert, Pemberville Eastwood, 5-9, 163, sr.

Special Mention

Dalon King, Bucyrus; Matt Dewey, Huron; Malave Bettinger, Coldwater; Devin Snowden, Pemberville Eastwood; Zach Carpenter, Liberty Center; Nathan Craft, Liberty-Benton; Gunnar Oakes, Swanton; Allen Hartley, Liberty-Benton; Chase Conkle, Liberty-Benton; Derek Abbott, Castalia Margaretta; Drake Reed, Castalia Margareta; Mason Dye, Castalia Margaretta; Jack Klingshirn, Collins Western Reserve; Dakota Stump, Collins Western Reserve; Owen Moyer, Milan Edison; Joel Ricci, Milan Edison; Robbie Schnable, Milan Edison; Sam Proctor, Milan Edison; Logan Blanchard, Willard; Dylan Nostrant, Delta; Brooks Hinton, Liberty Center.

DIVISION VI

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Eli Wolf, Minster, 6-4, 200, sr.; Dimitri Floyd, Lima Central Cath., 5-10, 160, sr.; David Sinn, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-6, 200, sr. Tight End—Hunter Vogel, Defiance Tinora, 6-4, 195, sr. Linemen—Elijah Hawk, Spencerville, 6-3, 230, sr.; Noah Beach, Ada, 5-9, 190, sr.; Isaac Sexton, Van Buren, 6-1, 260, sr.; Cyle Skidmore, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-0, 255, sr.; Casey Helton, Defiance Tinora, 6-1, 275, sr.; Pat Gerken, Defiance Ayersville, 6-4, 295, sr. Backs—Jesse Niekamp, St. Henry, 6-2, 185, jr.; Zach Goecke, Spencerville, 6-1, 185, jr.; Riley Nagel, Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 170, jr. Quarterback—Preston Zaleski, Convoy Crestview, 5-10, 155, sr.; Tyler Showalter, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-10, 165, sr. Kicker—Josh Camp, Defiance Tinora, 5-10, 150, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Jordan McCann, Delphos Jefferson, 6-0, 200, sr.; Logan Vandemark, Spencerville, 6-0, 250, sr.; Pete Thieroff, Defiance Ayersille, 5-10, 190, sr.; Caleb Carrizales, Patrick Henry, 6-4, 265, sr.; Chuckie Chastain, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-3, 310, sr. Linebackers—Malik Laws, Lima Central Cath., 5-10, 200, sr.; Dalton Hicks, Delphos Jefferson, 6-1, 220, jr.; Kam Landin, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 190, sr.; Justin Flory, Defiance Tinora, 6-3, 205, sr.; Dauson Dales, Defiance Ayersville, 6-0, 185, soph. Backs—Grant McBride, Ada, 6-1, 170, sr.; Austin Shutler, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-2, 170, sr.; Jacob Dingus, Haviland Wayne Trace, 5-11, 165, sr.; Brevin Renollet, Defiance Tinora, Defiance Tinora, 6-4, 175, jr. Punter—Mitchell Stammen, St. Henry, 6-0, 180, jr.

Offensive player of the year: Tyler Showalter, Haviland Wayne Trace.

Defensive player of the year: Justin Flory, Defiance Tinora.

Lineman of the year: Cyle Skidmore, Bucyrus Wynford.

Coach of the year: Kevin Shoup, Van Buren.

Second Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Robbie Stratton, Bluffton, 5-10, 160, sr.; Cam White, Lima Central Cath., 6-1, 180, sr.; Derek Angelone, Gibsonburg, 6-2, 185, sr.; Brayton Martin, Defiance Ayersville, 6-0, 160, sr. Tight End—Nate Owens, Convoy Crestview, 5-11, 225, sr. Linemen—Lucas Roll, St. Henry, 6-0, 230, sr.; Brad Stolly, Lima Central Cath., 6-0, 225, sr.; Noah Illig, Delphos Jefferson, 5-10, 180, jr.; Brady Mullholand, Carey, 5-9, 200, sr.; Myles Habel, Northwood, 6-2, 295, sr.; Zach Henderickson, Bucyrus Wynford, 6-2, 240, sr.; Tyler Picou, North Robinson Coilonel Crawford, 5-11, 190, sr.; Logan Bailey, Defiance Tinora, 6-7, 225, jr. Backs—Bryan Powers, Carey, 6-0, 170, sr.; Ross Adolph, Van Buren, 6-2, 190, sr.; Timmy Timbrook, Sherwood Fairview, 5-8, 160, soph.; T.J. Gares, Defiance Tinora, 6-1, 175, jr. Quarterback—Ethan O’Connor, Lima Central Cath., 6-3, 195, jr.; Matt Tille, Gibsonburg, 6-0, 190, sr. Kicker-Michele Zaccherini, Defiance Ayersville, 6-2, 160, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Jake Lippi, Convoy Crestview, 6-1, 195, sr.; Levi Smalley, Carey, 5-11, 208, sr.; Brandon Campbell, Gibsonburg, 6-1, 310, sr.; Devon Dunbar, Northwood, 5-11, 155, sr.; Riley Moore, Haviland Wayne Trace, 6-4, 275, sr. Linebackers—Blake Ansley, Ada, 5-9, 190, jr.; Adam Endicott, Van Buren, 6-0, 190, sr.; Zach Brodman, Carey, 5-6, 165, sr.; Tyler Hovis, Gibsonburg, 5-10, 210, sr.; Nick Looker, Bucyrus Wynford, 5-9, 165, jr.; Backs-Aidan O’Connor, Lima Central Cath., 5-10, 180, sr.; Satchel Strahm, Carey, 5-10, sr.; Cole Martin, Van Buren, 5-9, 175, sr.; Owen Adams, North Robinson Colonel Crawford, 6-0, 165, jr. Punter—Jacob Carney, Greenwich South Central, 6-2, 180, sr.

Special Mention

Bryce Schmiesing, Minster; Hayden Schindler, Minster; Seth Mosier, Convoy Crestview; Blake Rosebrook, Hamler Patrick Henry; Hunter Binkley, Delphos Jefferson; Donny Johnson, Hamler Patrick Henry; Josh Nixon, Minster; Mitchell Ault, Bluffton; Seth Conley, Ada; Will Kirkpatrick, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Adam Guggenbiller, St. Henry; Peter Ranly, Minster; Nate Langenkamp, St. henry; Jordan Roop, Convoy Crestview; Trevor Mack, Northwood; Caleb Steel, Kansas Lakota; Noah Stoller, Haviland Wayne Trace; Josh Teman, Delphos Jefferson; Jamison Bradley, Lima Central Cath.; Jack Huffman, Lima Central Cath.; Bryce Lindeman, Delphos Jefferson; Drew Wannemacher, Delphos Jefferson; Trevor Dudgeon, Delphos Jefferson; Garrett Heuerman, Lafayette Allen East; Nate Thomas, New London; Josh Hamilton, New London; Nate McIntosh, New London; Grant Loveridge, Mt. Blanchard Riverdale; Seth Conley, Ada; Mitchell Ault, Bluffton; Dakota Bowling, Kansas Lakota; Draeton Fasone, Van Buren; Dylan Napier, Northwood; Billy Ruth, Gibsonburg; Josh Dyer, Gibsonburg; Michael Jenny, Greenwich South Central; Matt Kelsey, Greenwich South Central; Tanner Noblet, Ashland Crestview; Sawyer Radcliffe, Ashland Crestview; Derek Runion, Hopewell-Loudon; Alex Scheiber, Seneca East; Cale Felter, Seneca East; Dylan Benschoter, Elmwood; Austin Jasso, Elmwood; Dylan Gulley, North Robinson Colonel Crawford; Grant Fulk, Ashland Crestview; Keaton Teynor, Bucyrus Wynford; Clay Frontz, Ashland Crestview; Austin Bricker, Bluffton; Stephen Goetz, Greenwich South Central; Levi Bass, Ada; Billy Ruth, Gibsonburg; Dominic Bermejo, Northwood; Josh Dyer, Gibsonburg; Hunter Stark, Ayersville; Matt Kelsey, Greenwich South Central.

DIVISION VII

First Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Hunter Wilker, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 205, jr.; Wes Wenning, Fort Recovery, 6-2, 175, jr.; Tyrell Edmiston, Plymouth, 6-5, 25, sr. Tight End—Ryan Bruns, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-7, 215, sr. Linemen—Nathan Heckman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-2, 225, sr.; Kyle Rospert, Norwalk St. Paul, 6-0, 195, sr.; Gavin Cupp, Leipsic, 6-6, 280, jr.; Logan Grieser, Arlington, 6-3, 290, sr.; Cameron Felter, Tiffin Calvert, 6-2, 245, sr. Backs—Jacy Goettemoeller, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 180, sr.; Brad Smith, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 175, jr.; Austin Rettig, Arlington, 6-0, 190, sr.; Tyler Long, Tiffin Calvert, 6-,2 185, sr. Quarterback—Dustin Rethman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 185, sr. Kicker—Jacob Beeson, McComb, 5-8, 145, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Ethan Nietfeld, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 200, sr.; Matt Vandootingh, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-9, 205, sr.; Hunter Bernhardt, Arlington, 5-10, 190, sr.; Matt Iannantuono, Tiffin Calvert, 5-9, 233, sr. Linebackers—Jacob Kunkler, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-0, 200, sr.; Jaret Nickoli, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-9, 165, jr.; Joey Warnecke, Columbus Grove, 5-10, 185, sr.; Bryce Hartman, Arlington, 5-10, 221, sr.; Caleb Johnson, Tol. Christian, 5-11, 210, jr. Backs—Grant Dilger, Norwalk St. Paul, 5-8, 155, sr.; Tanner From, Columbus Grove, 6-3, 160, sr.; Ridge Babb, Arlington, 6-0, 160, sr. Punter—Aaron Starr, Arlington, 6-2, 188, sr.

Offensive player of the year: Austin Rettig, Arlington.

Defensive player of the year: Jacob Kunkler, Maria Stein Marion Local.

Lineman of the year: Logan Grieser, Arlington.

Coach of the year: Brent Niekamp, Fort Recovery.

Second Team

OFFENSE: Ends—Hayden Snow, Sandusky St. Mary’s,6-2, 170, jr.; Nate Brecht, Leipsic, 5-10, 155, jr.; Donovan Stith, Tiffin Calvert, 5-10, 151, sr. Linemen—John Schwieterman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-5, 200, jr.; Rece Roney, Columbus Grove, 6-3, 260, soph.; Chase Glick, Arlington, 6-3, 283, sr.; Andrew Clifton, Edgerton, 6-2, 230., sr.; Trevor Arnold, Plymouth, 6-0, 240, sr. Backs—Cole Hull, Fort Recovery, 5-9, 165, sr.; Jacob Basinger, Pandora-Gilboa, 5-9, 180, sr.; Mason Galco, Lucas, 5-10, 175, jr.; Gunnar Johnson, Sycamore Mohawk, 5-8, 178, sr. Quarterback—Trevor Fitzthum, Sandusky St. Mary’s, 6-0, 185, sr.; Hunter Bailey, Plymouth, 5-10, 150, sr. Kicker—Peyton Kramer, Maria Stein Marion Local, 6-2, 210, sr.

DEFENSE: Linemen—Jake Kreidler, Sandusky St. Mary’s, 6-3, 205, jr.; Jordan Brown, Leipsic, 6-4, 195, jr.; Jordan Overton, McComb, 6-0, 195, sr.; Vincent Brock, Lucas, 5-11, 223, jr. Linebackers—Joe Schwieterman, Maria Stein Marion Local, 5-10, 190, sr.; Evan Schoen, Fort Recovery, 5-11, 180, sr.; Dakota Frirch, Edgerton, 5-10, 190, sr.; Chance Butcher, Plymouth, 5-8, 170, sr.; Ran Cook, Lucas, 5-10, 184, jr. Backs—Evan Hays, Delphos St. John’s, —-, —-, —-; Lake Turner, Waynesfield-Goshen, —-, —-, ——; Matthew Alspach, Cory-Rawson, 6-0, 160, sr.; Jonny Giesige, Hicksville, 6-3, 155, sr. Punter—Michael Smith, Tiffin Calvert, 6-0, 150, sr.

Special Mention

Brandon Neal, Lima Perry; Alex Michael, Edgerton; Wes Buettner, Delphos St. Jiohn’s; Matt Caraline, McComb; Clay Grubb, McComb; Kaden Sapp, Edon; Kyle Brindley, Tol. Christian; Clay Wimmer, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Zack Risner, Upper Scioto Valley; Logen Neidhardt, Hicksville; Adam Recker, Tiffin Calvert; Michael Norman, Tol. Christian; Duane Miller, Edgerton; Cody Hershiser, Monroeville; Melvin Jackson, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Trenton Zimmeran, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Chase Fetter, Sandusky St. Mary’s; Austin Schulte, Delphos St. John’s; R.J. King, Lima Perry; Plummie Gardner, Lima Perry; Brandon Bly, Waynesfield-Goshen; Chandler Little, Waynesfield-Goshen; Conner Shirk, Upper Scioto Valley; Dylan Luhta, Upper Scioto Valley; Jason Summers, Vanlue; Lane Bishop, North Baltimore; Wes Schlatter, Dola Hardin Northern; Sean Watson, North Baltimore; Mitch Jolliff, Arlington; Garrett Gerdeman, Pandora-Gilboa; Noah DeLaCerda, McComb; Kyle Berger, Leipsic; Jordan Chamberlain, Leipsic; Trey Hanes, McComb; John Solt, Arlington; Hayden Ramsey, Arcadia; Jordan Skilliter, McComb; Tyler Boes, Pandora-Gilboa; Grant Loy, New Washington Buckeye Central; Cody Roberts, New Washington Buckeye Central; Ross Martin, New Washington Buckeye Central; Scott Heydinger, New Washington Buckeye Central; Cole Stacklin, New Washington Buckeye Central; Caleb Riley, Norwalk St. Paul; Philip Karacson, Hicksville; Andrew Boesel, Ottawa Hills; Austin Sloan, Upper Scioto Valley; Jake Yeckley, Fremont St. Joseph. Rueben Luna, Lucas; Devin Smith, Norwalk St. Paul; Justice Clark, Antwerp.