Lima area high school, college results


First Posted: 4/28/2015

High Schools

Baseball

St. Henry 7, Delphos St. John’s 0

at St. Henry

St. John’s `000`000“—`0`1`4

St. Henry `101`005`x`—`7`7`0

WP–Ryan Mikesell (4-1). LP–Eric Vogt

Records: St. Henry 10-11

Miller City 11, Lincolnview 1

at Miller City

Lincolnview `010`00—`1`3`2

Miller City `241`4x—`11`12`0

WP–Jackson Lammers (5-1). LP–Parsons.

2B–D. Schmersal (L); Jackson LAmmers (MC)

Kalida 10, Leipsic 0

at Leipsic

Kalida `061`201`—`10`11`0

Leipsic `000`000`—`0`1`3

WP–Austin Swift (4-0). LP–Tyler Selhorst.

2B–Trevor Maag (K).

Records: Kalida 13-3; Leipsic 10-8.

Shawnee 8, Elida 0

at Elida

Shawnee `220`001`3`—`8`6`0

Elida `000`000`0`—`0`3`2

WP–Jake Sevitz. LP–Josh Bull.

2B–William Kleffner (S).

Records: Shawnee 6-11 (2-4 WBL); Elida 6-12 (1-6 WBL).

Ottoville 13, Lima Senior 2

at Lima Senior

Ottoville `240`16`—`13`5`1

Lima Senior `100`10`—`2`4`4

WP–Kyle Bendele. LP–Isaiha Burkholder.

2B–Trent Miller (O).

Upper Scioto Valley 11, Hardin Northern 1

at USV

Hardin Northern `100`00`—`1`2`2

USV `111`35`—`11`9`1

WP–Zac Risner. LP–Cam Deckling.

2B–Grant Collins.

St. Marys 4, Celina 0

at St. Marys

Celina `000`000`0`—`0`4`2

St. Marys `000`040`X`—`4`4`1

WP–Nathan Wilker. LP–Seth Lonsway.

Fort Recovery 3, Coldwater 2

at Coldwater

Ft. Recovery `100`010`1`—`3`6`2

Coldwater `200`000`0`—`2`4`3

WP–Hobbs. LP–Derek Thobe.

2B–J. Homan (FR); Aaron Harlamert (C).

Records: Ft. Recovery 16-0 (5-0 MAC); Coldwater 15-2 (5-1 MAC).

Waynesfield-Goshen 16,

Temple Christian 2

at Temple Christian

Waynesfield-Goshen `112`417`—`16`19`1

Temple Christian `200`000`—`2`5`2

WP–Lake Turner (2-4). LP–Adrian Williams

2B–Trey Crumrine 2, Lake Turner (WG).

Records: Waynesfield-Goshen 2-9.

Van Wert 7, Bath 6

at Bath

Van Wert `300`004`0`—`7`9`1

Bath `201`000`3`—`6`7`2

WP–Brant Henry. LP–Kaden Sullivan (1-1).

2B–Caleb Fetzer (VW); Andrew Jordan (B).

3B–Brant Henry (VW).

Records: Van Wert 13-4 (5-2 WBL); Bath 9-9 (1-6 WBL).

Defiance 6, Wapakoneta 1

at Wapak

Defiance `201`021`0`—`6`7`3

Wapak `001`000`0`—`1`4`4

WP–Shay Smiddy (4-1). LP–Kodi Morgan.

2B–Gage Cordray, Bryce Borton, Jimmy Bauer (D).

Records: Defiance 13-3; Wapak 8-6.

Archbold 4, Paulding 3

at Paulding

Archbold `100`010`2`—`4`8`3

Paulding `001`000`2`—`3`8`1

WP–Bucklew. LP–Preston Johanns.

2B–Sparks.

Records: Paulding 7-9.

Pandora-Gilboa 12, Ada 5

at Ada

PG `005`520`0`—`12`8`3

Ada `400`010`0`—`5`6`3

WP–Decker. LP–Brayden Sautter.

2B–T.J. Koepplinger (PG).

Records: Ada 5-10.

Lima Senior 16, Kalida 15

at Lima Senior

Kalida `200`220`801`—`15`11`7

Lima Senior `003`115`402`—`16`13`4

Other stats not provided.

Ottawa-Glandorf 5, Kenton 4

at Kenton

Kenton `001`200`10`—`4`6`0

Ottawa-Glandorf `300`000`11`—`5`14`3

WP–Ryan Maag (3-1). LP–Trey Reichelderfer.

2B–Brad Croy, Austin Williams (OG).

Records: Kenton 8-9 (0-6 WBL); Ottawa-Glandorf 11-4 (4-3 WBL).

Softball

Russia 8, Coldwater 3

at Russia

Coldwater `000`020`1`—`3`6`3

Russia `007`010`x`—`8`9`1

WP–M. Borchers LP–Emma Homan

2B–Maura Hoying (C).

HR–Maura Hoying (C).

Allen East 6, Vanlue 4

at Vanlue

Allen East `200`010`3`—`6`8`0

Vanlue `004`000`0`—`4`3`0

WP–Ariana Schmiedebusch. LP–Olivia Klisch.

2B–Kylie Wyss, Taylor Lloyd (AE).

3B–Taylor Lloyd (AE).

HR–Bonham (V).

Records: Allen East 12-4; Vanlue 5-10.

Ottoville 3, Delphos Jefferson 1

at Ottoville

Jefferosn `001`000`0`—`1`4`4

Ottoville `000`003`0`—`3`5`0

WP–Courtney Von Sossan. LP–Claire Thompson.

Columbus Grove 10, Leipsic 0

at Columbus Grove

Leipsic `000`00`—`0`3`1

Columbus Grove `302`14`—`10`10`0

WP–Hope Schroeder (9-4). LP–Summer Steingass.

2B–Hope Schroeder.

Records: Leipsic 9-9 (3-2 PCL); Columbus Grove 13-5 (3-0 PCL).

Spencerville 9, Minster 6

at Spencerville

Minster `111`300`0`—`6`10`4

Spencerville `113`022`0`—`9`13`0

WP–Alex Shumate (6-4). LP–Regan Hahn.

2B–Michaela Goettemoeller, Regan Hahn, Jordan Berelsman (M); Maddy Hollar (S).

3B–Michaela Goettemoeller.

HR-Kara May, Julie Mulholland, Alex Shumate (S).

Records: Spencerville 8-4; Minster 10-10.

Bath 15, Van Wert 1

at Van Wert

Bath `371`40`—`15`16`1

Van Wert `000`10`—`1`4`3

WP–Julia Miller (9-2). LP–Kateri Steinecker.

2B–Ellie Dackin, Courtney Helmig (B); Meredith Adams (VW).

3B–Sam Rohrbacher (VW).

Records: Bath 14-2.

Celina 10, St. Marys 0

at Celina

St. Marys `000`00`—`0`2`2

Celina `300`61`—`10`7`0

WP–Kylee Burd. LP–Melody Donovan.

HR–Callie Vogel, Alexis Zacharias (C).

Records: TeamA x-x; TeamB x-x.

Miller City 14, Cory-Rawson 4

at Miller City

Cory-Rawson `001`03`—`4`6`1

Miller City `311`36`—`14`11`1

WP–Taylor Roth (1-0). LP–R. Risner.

3B–A. Ricksecker (CR); Makenna Lehman (MC).

HR–Tiffany Welty (MC).

Records: Miller City 3-5.

Parkway 2, Houston 0

at Houston

Parkway `000`101`0`—`2`3`0

Houston `000`000`0`—`0`7`3

WP–Selena Burtch. LP–New.

2B–Kayla Walls (P).

HR–Kayle Heckler (P).

Records: Parkway 9-2; Houston 7-5.

Elida 5, Shawnee 1

at Shawnee

Elida `000`100`04`—`5`7`3

Shawnee `000`001`00`—`1`2`3

WP–Michaela Black. LP–Alyssa Windau

2B–Lydia Burnett (E).

3B–Chloe Wohlgamuth, McKayla Wolff (S).

Records: Elida 11-3 (5-1 WBL); Shawnee 12-5 (5-1 WBL).

Ada 14, Pandora-Gilboa 2

at Ada

PG `001`01`—`2`6`3

Ada `(10)11`2X`—`14`7`1

WP–Teyah Sautter. LP–Brittany Reigle.

2B–Shana Hovest (PG); Teyah Sautter, Madison Gossard, Kylie Guggenti, Olivia Alexander (A).

Records: Pandora-Gilboa 0-17; Ada 9-9.

Hardin Northern 10, Upper Scioto Valley 1

at USV

Hardin Northern `013`321`0`—`10`12`0

Upper Scioto Valley `000`001`0`—`1`4`3

WP–Addy Bame. LP–K. Hites.

2B–Addy Bame.

3B–Cassidy Deckling.

Ottawa-Glandorf 3, Kenton 2

at Kenton

Ottawa-Glandorf `000`200`0`—`3

Kenton `002`000`0`—`2

WP–Megan Kitchen. LP–Sydney Boling.

2B–Bailey Cramer (OG).

3B–Emily Annesser (OG).

Records: Ottawa-Glandorf 7-7 (3-4 WBL).

Bryan 20, Continental 4

at Continental

Bryan `470`54`—`20`15`3

Continental `013`00`—`4`3`5

WP–K. Altaffer. LP–McKenna Scott.

2B–G. Voitgt, T. Sauage, M. Lirot (B); Emma Recker (C).

Defiance 2, Wapakoneta 0

at Defiance

Wapak `000`000`0`—`0`6`2

Defiance `010`010`X`—`2`6`2

WP–Brooklyn MIller. LP–Megan Fisher.

2B–Blazia Moyler 2 (W); Brooklyn Miller, Caroline Turner (D).

Records: Defiance 1-8.

Tennis

Celina 3, St. Marys 2

at Ceina

Singles

Zac Nelson (SM) def. Garrett Weininger, 7-6, 6-0.

Matt Rable (C) def. Nick Rohr, 7-5, 6-4.

Justin Nedderman (SM) def. 6-3, 6-1.

Doubles

Joel Weitz/Drew Rosengarten (C) def. Bobby Miller/Luke Gossard, 6-1, 7-6.

Heath Laux/Andy Ewing (C) def. Jacob Grannon/Josh Wingett, 2-6, 6-4, 6-1.

Records: St. Marys 7-3; Celina 7-4.

Shawnee 5, Elida 0

at Shawnee

Singles

Timmy Rutter def. Ian Klaus, 6-1, 6-1.

Ruthvik Avvari def. Drew Sarno, 6-1, 6-0.

Jake Liddle def. Andrew Line, 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles

Michael Rutter/Danny Kesner def. Tyler Mikesell/Austin Allemeier, 6-3, 6-1.

Isaac Hanover/Giovanni De Camelis def. Alex Yonut/Noah Kendall, 7-5, 6-1.

Records: Shawnee 9-1 (6-1 WBL).

Kenton 4, Ottawa-Glandorf 1

at Kenton

Singles

Dale Oates (K) def. John Schroeder, 6-0, 6-0.

Jake Abott (K) def. Jordan Verhoff, 6-1, 6-2.

Mitch Niese (OG) def. Kyle Phillips, 3-6, 6-1, 6-2.

Doubles

Troy Goodin/Kyle Goodin (K) def. Conor Kuhlman/Evan Barrett, 6-2, 6-3.

Ethan Beverly/Jared Barrett (K) def. Derek Maag/Caleb Liebrecht, 6-4, 6-2.

Records: Ottawa-Glandorf 7-4 (2-4 WBL).

Wapakoneta 4, Defiance 1

at Defiance

Singles

Emerson Hager (W) def. Daniel Lasarte , 6-4, 6-1.

Drew Wayman (W) def. MIcheal Menendez, 6-2, 6-2.

Joe Pitts (W) def. Jordan Scott, 1-6, 6-3, 6-4

Doubles

Bryce Schlenker/ Ben Schoer (W) def. Austin Hubberd/Matthew Winner, 3-6, 2-6.

Andrew Gibson/ Alex Stinebaugh (W) def. Matthew Bellond/ DJ Guestwiller, 7-6, 7-6

Records: W 11-4 (WBL 6-2); Defiance 5-9 (WBL 2-4)

Colleges

Baseball

Ohio Northern 3, Wooster 1

at Wander Field, Ada

Wooster `010`000`000`—`1`6`1

Ohio Northern `010`101`00X`—`3`8`0

WP–John Kopicky (2-1). LP–Michael Houdek (6-1).

2B–Jacob Soloman, Kenny Reckart (W); Dan Belliveau (ON).

3B–Dan Belliveau (ON).

Records: Wooster 30-6; Ohio Northern 29-8.

Earlham 2, Bluffton 0

at Memorial Field, Bluffton

Earlham `001`010`000`—`2`5`0

Bluffton `000`000`000`—`0`3`2

WP–Corey Johnson (4-2). LP–B. Rainey (6-0).

2B–J. Parr (E); Michael Alexander, Cody Lehman (B).

3B–B. Laird (E).

Records: Earlham 25-10 (14-9 HCAC); Bluffton 20-17 (13-11 HCAC).

Boys Track & Field

Anna Quad-Meet

Team Scores: 1. Anna 142; 2. Fort Loramie 41; 3. New Knoxville 33; 4. Fort Recovery 19.

Area Event Winners:

400 Dash: Devin Kuck (NK) 54.35.

200 Dash: Ethan Kuck (NK) 24.04.

Hardin Northern Quad-Meet

Team Scores: 1. North Baltimore 76, 2. Hardin Northern 65; 3. Arcadia 58.50; 4. Arlington 53.50.

Hardin Northern Event Winners:

100 Dash: Ribley 11.70.

3200 Run: Allen 12:12.60.

400 Relay: Hardin Northern (Drumm, Schlatter, Stump, Ribley) 47.20.

Pole Vault: Watts 11-00.

Ottawa-Glandorf Tri-Meet

Team Scores: 1. Columbus Grove 85.50; 2. Ottawa-Glandorf 81; 3. Liberty-Benton 8.50.

Event winners

3,200 Relay: Columbus Grove (Alex Giesige, Colton Grothaus, Boone Brubaker, Bryce Sharrits) 8:17.13.

110 Hurdles: Logan McDermott (OG) 15.30.

100 Dash: Grant Hershberger (OG) 11.64.

800 Relay: Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, David Bogart, Caiden Grothaus, Baily Clement) 1:39.06.

1,600 Run: Boone Brubaker (CG) 4:42.84.

400 Relay: Columbus Grove (Joey Warnecke, Brandt Follas, David Bogart, Baily Clement) 44.87.

400 Dash: Trevor Ellerbrock (OG) 53.09.

300 Hurdles: Sid Moening (OG) 41.49.

800 Run: Bryce Sharrits (CG) 2:06.13.

200 Dash: Baily Clement (CG) 23.40.

3,200 Run: Chris Hyman (OG) 10:40.40.

1,600 Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock, Kelly Schmitz, Madison Stechschulte, Elissa Ellerbrock) 4:16.70.

Shot Put: Ben Recker (OG) 47.10.

Discus Throw: Rece Roney (CG) 146.01.

Long Jump: Colton Grothaus (CG) 19-01.

High Jump: Sid Moening (OG) 6-02.

Pole Vault: Kyle Shafer (CG) 13-00.

Lima Senior Tri Meet

1. Wapakoneta 66.5; 2. Waynesfield-Goshen 46.5; 3. Lima Senior 43.

at Lima Senior

Event winners Winners

3,200 Relay: Wapakoneta 8:51.11

110 Hurdles: Nathan Kremer (W) 16.65

100 Dash: Bryan Mays (LSH) 10:84

1,600 Run: Stephen Hayes (W-G) 5:08.13

400 Relay: Wapakoneta 44.65

400 Dash: Rico Stafford (LSH) 49.96

800 Relay: Lima Senior 1:29.53

300 Hurdles: Nick Steinke (W) 42.49

800 Run: Jordan Mckinney (W-G) 2:11.91

200 Dash: Jaden Walker (LSH) 22.13

Long Jump: Cameron Lauck (W) 20-05

High Jump: Sam Hingardner (W) 6-02

Discus: Drew Lament (W-G) 131-05.5

Shot Put: Drew Lament (W-G) 43-02

Pole Vault: Sam Hingarden (W) 12-06

Van Wert County Meet

1. Van Wert 135.5; 2. Lincolnview 76.5; Crestview 42.

at Lincolnview

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: Van Wert 10:34.9

110 Hurdles: Hunter Blankemeye (L) 15.3

100 Dash: Nicholas Krugh (VW) 11.4

1,600 Run: Bayley Tow (L) 4:21.5

400 Relay: Van Wert 45.1

400 Dash: Quincy Salcido (VW) 52.9

800 Relay: Van Wert 1:31.1

300 Hurdles: Hunter Blankemeye (L) 43.

800 Run: Alex Rodriguez (L) 2:04.6

200 Dash: Quincy Salicido (VW) 22.5

3,200 Run: Mycah Grandstaff (C) 9:59.9

1,600 Relay: Van Wert 3:33.

Long Jump: Hunter Perl (VW) 18-04.75

High Jump: Hunter Blankemeye (L) 6-02

Discus: Colton Deschner (VW) 120-05

Shot Put: Marcel Salcido (VW) 42-04

Pole Vault: Nathan Diller (L) 10-06

Elida Tri Meet

1. Defiance 85; 2. Elida 50.5; 3. Kenton 18.

at Elida Track Complex

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: Elida (Chase Watson, Cole Harmon, Eric Anthony, Adian Kruse) 9:12.38

110 Hurdles: Brady Williams (D) 15.68

100 Dash: Clark Etzler (E) 11.52

1,600 Run: Gaerid Littler (E) 4:42.29

400 Relay: Elida (Desmond White, Brian Upshaw, Corbin Stratton, Clark Etzler) 45.52

400 Dash: Clark Etzler (E) 52.81

800 Relay: Defiance (Alex Gonzales, Yzeric Barnhart, Brady Williams, Alex Castillo) 1:34.66

300 Hurdles: Brady Williams (D) 41.66

800 Run: Ricky Sheffel (D) 2:05.6

200 Dash: Clark Etzler (E) 24.05

3,200 Run: Jon Crowell (D) 10:20.94

1,600 Relay: Elida (Cole Harmon, Brian Upshaw, Sam Quaintance, Gaerid Littler) 3:39.29

Long Jump: Alex Castillo (D) 18-05.5

High Jump: Yzeric Barnhart (D) 6-02

Discus: Austin Phillips (K) 134-0

Shot Put: Zach Morris (D) 42-01

Pole Vault: Gabe Makin (E) 12-00

Girls Track & Field

Lima Senior Tri Meet

1. Wapakoneta 80.5; 2. Lima Senior 54; 3. Waynesfield-Goshen 21.5

At Lima Senior

Winners

3,200 Relay: Waynesfield-Goshen 11:38.97

100 Hurdles: Megan Smith (W) 16.25

100 Dash: Corion Gorgen (LSH) 12.9

1,600 Run: Allie Zofkie (W) 5:17.4

400 Relay: Wapakoneta 53.75

400 Dash: Sidney Sutton (W) 1:00.09

800 Relay: Wapakoneta 1:54.22

300 Hurdles: Taylor Fisher (W) 49.96

800 Run: Allie Zofkie (W) 2:24.06

200 Dash: Olivia Kentner (W) 26.82

Long Jump: Schuyler Holland (LSH) 14-08

High Jump: Caitlin Hinds (W-G) 4-10

Discus: Megan Watt (W) 117-07

Shot Put: Ricquel Williams (LSH) 34-08

Pole Vault: Sidney Sutton (W) 10-06

Van Wert County Meet

1. Van Wert 143; 2. Lincolnview 78; 3. Crestview 26.

at Lincolnview

Event Winners

3,200 Relay: Van Wert 10:34.9

100 Hurdles: Landrie Koontz (VW) 16.4

100 Dash: Megan Braun (VW) 13.00

1,600 Run: Anna Gorman (L) 5:46.7

400 Relay: Van Wert 53.7

400 Dash: Emma Kohn (VW) 1:01.3

800 Relay: Van Wert 1:51

300 Hurdles: Whitney Meyers (VW) 48.00

800 Run: Anna Gorman (L) 2:29. 5

200 Dash: Emma Kohn (VW) 27.5

3,200 Run: Chloee Gamble (VW) 13:14.5

1,600 Relay: Van Wert 4:15.20

Long Jump: Maddie Gorman (L) 14-07

High Jump: Hannah Mccleery (L) 5-05

Discus: Alexis Dowdy (VW) 117-09

Shot Put: Alexis Dowdy (VW) 41-03

Pole Vault: Nadia Pardon (L) 7-00

Elida Tri Meet

1. Defiance 96.5; 2. Elida 50.50; 3. Kenton 28

at Elida Track Complex

Even Winners

3,200 Relay: Defiance (Ellie Roehrig, Ashley Weidenhamer, Natilie Wichman, Morgan Wityk) 10:40.31

100 Hurdles: Kendra Wellman (D) 17.61

100 Dash: Ma’kayla Allen (D) 13.61

1,600 Run: Aly Turrentine (E) 5:49.57

400 Relay: Elida (Tori Bowen, Paige Loften, Brett Pauff, Aubrey Williams) 52.77

400 Dash: Brett Pauff (E) 1:03.52

800 Relay: Defiance (Olivia Crowell, Kendra Wellman, Madison Foor, Katelyn Ham) 1:55.23

300 Hurdles: Zoe Billings (D) 51.7

800 Run: Emily Poling (D) 2:32

200 Dash: Ma’kayla Allen (D) 27.55

3,200 Run: Aly Turrentine (E) 10:20.94

1,600 Relay: Defiance (Zoe Billings, Morgan Wityk, Madison Foor, Gabi Lamb) 4:24.23

Long Jump: Ma’kayla Allen (D) 15-11.25

High Jump: Aubrey Williams (E) 4-10

Discus: Caitlin Johnson (K) 96-00

Shot Put: Essence Vaughn (D) 36-06

Pole Vault: Tori Bowen (E) 10-08

Anna Quad Meet

Team Scores: 1. Anna 115; 2. Fort Loramie 78; 3. Fort Recovery 38; 4. New Knoxville 9.

Area Event Winners:

400 Relay: Ft. Recovery 56.48.

Hardin Northern Quad-Meet

Team Scores: 1. Hardin Northern 84; 2. Arlington 66.50; 3. North Baltimore 65.50; 4. Arcadia 24.

Hardin Northern Event Winners:

100 Dash: McMillion 14.10.

400 Relay: Hardin Northern (McMillion, Garmon, Mo. Madison, Morris) 59.70.

800 Relay: Hardin Northern (Garmon, Isenbarger, Mo. Madison, Morris) 2:09.20.

1600 Relay: Hardin Northern (McMillion, Shepherd, Roth, Hopson) 5:01.90.

Pole Vault: Shpherd 10-00.

Ottawa-Glandorf Tri-Meet

Team Scores: 1. Ottawa-Glandorf 92, Columbus Grove 66; 3. Liberty-Benton 16.

Event Winners:

3,200 Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Alex Verhoff, Kelsey Bockrath, Anna Bellman, Kelly Schmitz) 10:34.17.

100 Hurdles: Melissa Knott (OG) 15.67.

100 Dash: Madison Stechschulte (OG) 12.42.

800 Relay: Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Carlee McCluer, Haley Roe, Bailey Duniforn) 1:52.72

1,600 Run: Elissa Ellerbrock (OG) 5:25.94.

400 Relay: Columbus Grove (Raiya Flores, Bailey Dunifon, Linnea Stephens, Sarah Schroeder) 52.00.

400 Dash: Madison Stechschulte (OG) 1:03.71.

300 Hurdles: Carlee McCluer (OG) 49.18.

800 Run: Elissa Ellerbrock (OG) 2:29.73.

200 Dash: Madison Stechschulte (OG) 26.24.

3,200 Run: Katie Fuetter (OG) 13:38.10.

1,600 Relay: Ottawa-Glandorf (Danielle Ellerbrock, Kelly Schmitz, Madison Stechschulte, Elissa Ellerbrock) 4:16.70.

Discus Throw: Anna Bellman (OG) 121-09.

Shot Put: Lyne’a Diller (CG) 40-04.50.

High Jump: Lindsey Bishop (LB) 5-02.

Long Jump: Amanda Sahloff (OG) 15-04.

Pole Vault: Megan Siefker (OG) 9-00.

From Monday

Softball

Ada 7, Paulding 1

at Paulding

Ada `200`302`0`—`7`5`1

Paulding `000`000`1`—`1`5`4

WP–Ashley Sumner. LP–Audrey Manz.

Coldwater 8, Marion Local 7

at Coldwater

Marion Local `010`021`300`—`7`7`4

Coldwater `000`142`001`—`8`10`1

WP–Alana Severt. LP–Taylor Homan.

2B–Macey Griesdorn 2 (ML); Rachel Klenke, Maura Hoying (C).

HR–Claudia Mescher (ML); Leah Homan (C).

Records: Marion Local 7-6.

Toledo St. Francis de Sales 15,

Lima Senior 0

at Lima Senior

St. Francis de Sales `418`20`—`15`9`0

Lima Senior `000`00`—`0`3`9

WP–Gill. LP–Josiah Schoemaker.

2B–Okuley, Lankard, Staelgraeve.

RECOMMENDED FOR YOU