Quantcast


Last updated: April 28. 2014 12:22PM - 914 Views
By - news@theoberlinnews.com - 440-988-2801



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Distinguished Honor Roll (GPA of 3.8 and above)


12th grade: Melanie Behrend, Gabrielle Bolt, Allyssa Copley, Gabriel Eaton, Merriam Higgins, Angela Kazek, Mallory Kish, Makayla Koerner, Paige Rook, Nicholas Sas, Aaron Schmitz, Stephanie Shivak, Robert Thoerner, Brett Timothy, Sebastian Vidika.


11th grade:Andrew Duche’, Logan Goff, Erin Heilman, Samantha Heilman, Logan Norton, Justus Owen, Erin Patterson, Elizabeth Rowe, Casey Skala, John Ternes, Emily Verhovitz.


10th grade: Celine Bartish, Vernon Beard, Allan Benson, Connor Boyle, Madison Combs, Abigail Delewski, Louise DeMarco, Brandon Heath, Casey Kenzig, Emily Kollar, Zoe Kunsman, Amy Moneymaker, Amanda Oleniacz, Jessica Peak, Madeline Poldruhi, Alexandria Rayk.


9th grade: Alyssa Anderson, Richard Brantley, Keflyn Donley, Kerra Fusco, Bryan Garra, Sidney Gates, Kalie Gregory, Macie Kendall, Kalynne Lesure, Paige Lutz, Jonathan Meredith, Kearson Petruzzi, Frances Radway, Carrie Rief, Kyra Saade, Bailey Scheck, Kaina Schmoll, Christina Seiber, Audrey Smith, Hayley Sotherland, Logan Stetar, Sierra Sturgill, Cortney Vidika, Nicholas Wagner.


Honor Roll (GPA of 3.5 and above)


12th grade: Emily Cartwright, Justin Eidens, Kathleen Foster, Gabrielle Gorczyca, Morgan Leach, Tyler Sexton, Delaney Toth, Jerrod Varney.


11th grade: Justin Beltowski, Nicholas Biggins, Lydia Chasteen, James Dalgleish, Maria Emmert, Autumn Hord, Jamie Hozan, Kevin Kusmik, Jeremy Minnich, Andrew Sotherland, Mark Ziebro.


10th grade: Joshua Bowens, Alyssa Canfield, Madison Edwards, Derek Hawley, Fred Howell, Krista Leonard, Dylan Lewis, John Sousa, Alichia Surgaski, Troy Yourich.


9th grade: Hanna Fox, Kayla Gardner, Tyler Hornbeck, Jessica Johnson, Sarah Kelley, Curtis Roupe, Romi Smith.


Merit Roll (GPA of 3.0 and above)


12th grade: Ivan Diaz-Capt, Logan Hoehn, Christopher Kirkpatrick, Chia Fu Li, William McIntyre, Tyler Potter, Darien Sanders, Richard Schultz, Danielle Sexton, Andrew Vaughn.


11th grade: Kyle Baker, Shyla Bier, Morgan Broadsword, Courtney Cepec, Triston Hornbeck, Anthony Jenkins, Alexsandria Maund, Nicole Minnich, Hunter Mobley, Ashley Modic, Mercedes Mosley, Anastasia Patrusheva, Shayanne Rolfe, Samantha Seiber, Joshua Sexton, Robert Stasick, Anna-marie Stiver, Jeffrey Tutie.


10 grade: Sierra Bourdess, Christopher Bowen, Ethan Brenner, Ashley Childs, Audra Davis, Ashley Hamilton, Brandon Hendrix, Rachael Holt, Dakota Hudson, Crystina Kane, Timothy McCraw, Jacob Mycek, Stanley Polanski, Duncan Ramsey, Franklin Rusiecki, James Schall, Robert Schultz, Nathen Tomes, Brenna Walters.


9th grade: Zachary Beard, Gabriella Beswick, Maria Chasteen, Anastasia Combs, Brianna Copley, Alexis DeWitt, Joshua Halblaub, Chase Jindra, Autumn Lampshire, Valerie Lampshire, Emily Myers, Seth Pluta, Joseph Rochford, Damon-Paul Shranko, Brandon Wine, Nicholas Wood, Emily Zumack.


Most Improved (50 percent or better improvement)


12th grade: Joseph Garbash, Logan Hoehn, Christopher Kirkpatrick, Mallory Kish, Darien Sanders, Richard Schultz, Angela Vandergriff.


11th grade: Triston Hornbeck.


10 grade: Odyssey Heefner, Austin Herte, James Hess, Fred Howell, Hunter LeMaster, David Markiewicz, Kasie Marks, Elizabeth Rogers, James Schall, Robert Schultz, DavidLee True, Taylor Vanelli, Dakota Waggaman, Brenna Walters, Chase Wiggins.


9th grade: Sarah Kelley, Kaitlyn Krish, Joseph Rochford, Christina Seiber, Christian Smith.


Perfect Attendance


12th grade: Melanie Behrend, Ivan Diaz-Capt, Kathleen Foster, Logan Hoehn, Chia-Fu Li, William McIntyre, Aaron Schmitz, Bradley Spencer, Robert Thoerner, Brett Timothy.


11th grade: Jordan Best, Nicholas Biggins, Maria Emmert, Jamie Hozan, Anthony Jenkins, Kevin Kusmik, Jeremy Minnich, Anastasia Patrusheva, Elizabeth Rowe, Seryc Schmoll, Joshua Sexton, Casey Skala, Jeffrey Tutie, Emily Verhovitz, Mark Ziebro.


10th grade: Christopher Bowen Jr., Joshua Bowens, Jake Brown, Audra Davis, Abigail Delewski, Louise DeMarco, Brandon Heath, Brandon Hendrix, Seth Hendrix, Fred Howell, Casey Kenzig, Derrick Kuntz, Timothy McGraw, Jacob Mycek, Amanda Oleniacz, Kyle Petruzzi, Joshua Rowe, Nicholas Scaggs, James Schall, Rebecca Schie, Alichia Sugaski, Nathen Tomes, Brenna Walters.


9th grade: Zacharey Beard, Alexia DeWitt, Bryan Garra Jr., Joshua Halblaub, Macie Kendall, Jonathan Meredith, Kearson Petruzzi, Seth Pluta, Matthew Potter, Frances Radway, Carrie Rief, Joseph Rochford, Bailey Scheck, Kaina Schmoll, Logan Stretar, Samuel William.


Honor Rolls Black River — Medina County Career Center Students


12th grade: (with 4.0 GPA) Morgan Alban, Rachel Deeb,Stormy McClurg, Leah Spies.


12th grade: (with GPA of 3.5 and above) Daniel Bennett, Tanya DeMartinis, Travis Gordon, Riley Gresh, Tanya Lippert, Robin Niner, Theresa Seiter, Allyson Zumack.


11th grade: (with GPA of 3.5 and above) Matthew Boudinot, Joshua Chapman, Emily Massie, Kenneth Meier Jr., Nicole Roberts, Marisa Rogowski,Victoria Smart, Nicole Williams.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com