Last updated: March 14. 2014 4:09PM - 1734 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

SHAWNEE TOWNSHIP — The following students have been named to the Shawnee Middle School honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-14 school year:


PRINCIPAL’S LIST


Fifth grade: Lauren Baxter, Donna Bowers, Sarah Clymer, Claire Huff, Alaina Jackson, Reed Malcolm, Joshua Moritz, Isabella Morris, Emily O’Connor, Temitope Ojo, Toluwalade Onamusi, Carrie Tate, MinhDuc Tran.


Sixth grade: Noah Aregood, Joseph Azzarello, Elizabeth Bockey, Aaron Brown, Emily Bryan, Madison Downing, Kelsey Fischbach, John Fraser, Mya Hunter, Alyssa Ketcham, Colten Moots, Alexander Morrisey, Payton Parlapiano, Krish Patel, Mackenzie Peterman, Madison Peterman, Justyn Rex, Carter Schaaf, Celia Spieles, Alyssa Stiles, Peyton Wilson.


Seventh grade: Willow Cox, Garrett DeMoss, Kyrstin Kauchak, Megan Nicholson, Sanjana Rajasekaran, David Stirn, Anduc Tran, Jacob Ziccardi.


Eighth grade: Faith Baxter, Isaac Hanover, Erik New, Arianna Smedley, Megan Spainhower.


1st HONORS


Fifth grade: Josie Addis, Arabella Aebker, Zaid Ashfaq, Kira Baxter, Tahj Beasley, Jarin Bertke, Brody Bolois, Lainey Bowen, Treyvonne Bradley, Elijah Brown, Mark Brown, Alecia Carpenter, Paige Coppler, Elijah Cox, Seth Duddy, Brandon Eisele, Jamiell Elliott, Tyson Elwer, Evan Gross, Molly Haas, Evelyn Hahn, Jonah Heitmeyer, Bayli Hennon, Kaylea Hensley, Landon Hoehn, Alyssa Hoffman, Sawyer Holbrook, Kaylen Jackson, Carter Jensen, Rian Joyce, Kayley Kimmet, Kaleb Lea, Brian Manuel, Emily Manuel, Chase Mason Hannah Matthews, Logan Maxwell, Jada McClendon, Sean McElderry, Kyle McGuire, Shalon McNeal, Colton Morris, Sophia Morris, Liam Neu, Nathan Numbers, Aria Patel, Jensen Peters-Wills, Alexis Pitts, Dylan Ramsdail, Grant Ricker, Ricardo Rosado, Alexander Rosas, Ethan Rosebeck, William Ross, Adam Russ, Jenna Sawmiller, Landin Schumacher, Andreas Scutt, Grace Sims, Koby Sims, Braden Sites, Morgan Smedley, Solomon Smith, Blake Snyder, Autumn Steele, Cydney Stevenson, Aimee Stocklin, Elijah Stump, Keegan Vorhes, Chloe Waddle, Kenton Waldroup, Brayden Ward, Jaedyn Waterman, Hanna Watt, Lydia Welker, Stormie White, Kaden Wince, Skye Worthy, Samya Wright, Ryan Zheng.


Sixth grade: Aaron Allen, Abbey Ambroza, Chikaodili Anigbogu, Kelly Armentrout, Schyler Bailey, Michael Barham, Harley Beaulieu, Jason Bennett, Hope Brown, Jordan Burke, Katie Clark, Lela Clark, Kaelynn Coulter, Preston Cox, Benjamin Curl, Morgan DeLashmutt, Rece Diehl, Caleb Dugan, Kaleb Egri, Trent Fairburn, Keegan Fay, Dylan Felter, Fiona Flower, Aaliyah Fowler, Sophia Fusillo, Trinity Gearing, Solomon Goodin, Elijah Gould, Josie Graff, Ashlee Harmon, Ryan Hefner, Graciann Hicks, Carter Hites, Lance Howard, Jeffrey Hunt, Tessa Jordan, Alanis Ladicks, Brandon Lane,Jonathan Lesinski, Austin Lewis, Gavin Looney, Alexis Marshall, Andrew Martin, Madilyn Mason, Quinn Mathieson, Kaylee McGue, Caroline Mikesell, Emily Miller, Garret Miller, Breonna Myers, Alyssa Northup, Isabella Pasion, Hannah Paton, Evan Patterson, Howard Perkins, Colin Potts, Madisyn Rex, Dyhlan Rigoni, William Roberson, McCartney Robinson, Michaela Rutter, Ximena Santin-Abarca, Lauren Schaub, Kayla Seitz, Elizabeth Shelton, Megan Sherrick, Trinity Soria, Leah Stallkamp, Gavin Steweart, Tate Stewart, Madison Stimmel, Kurtis Swygart, Morgan Taviano, Joya Thompson, Reagan Thornton, Joel Timmermeister, Casey Ulrick, Alotus Wei, Emily Wohlgamuth, Caden Zeltner.


Seventh grade: Abel Aebker, Dayle Aldrich, Morgan Altenbach, Gabriella Anike, Amer Anouti, Ella Atkinson, Matthew Ayers, Justin Behnke, Cambrie Blausey, Allison Boone, Gavin Brown, Taylor Burgess, John Caprella, Joseph Carver, Cooper Conley, Jacob Cowan, Kale Ebling, Rachel Ennis, Eliyana Floyd, Christian Ford, Jeanna Fullom, Madison Gendreau, Laken George, Abbigayle Gillen, Amber Greeley, Anne Hardy, Barbara Hayes, Jacob Hirschfeld, Jacob Hutchins, Abigail Inglis, Elizabeth Inlow, Joshua Kuhlman, Wesley Lambert, Grace Lewis, Cody Lundy, Jacob Magula, Kayle Masteller, Koby McGuire, Madeline Meyer, Dalton Miller, Haley Mulcahy, Sofia Niekamp, Grace O’Connor, Ayodele Ojo, Sheridan-Lex O’Neal, Alexander Phillisp, Kerri Roberson, Brandon Roberts, Maddison Rumbaugh, Rachel Russ, Brianna Snider, Thaptida Southibounnorath, Michael Stayonovich, Cassandra Sterling, Tahler Stimmel, Ethan Taylor, Emma Tippie, Janna Truesdale, Seth Tucker, Marcus VanMeter, Eric Warnock, Noelle Webb, Claire Wilder, Gabriel Williams.


Eighth grade: Obaed Ashfaq, Nicholas Azzarello, Madison Bailey, Praharsha Battula, Hope Baxter, Alaina Behnke, Jordan Belton, Margaret Bice, Haley Birkemeier, Molly Bollinger, Paige Bowers, Madison Brunner, Alexis Burden, Samantha Carmack, Liliana Carpenter, Grant Crites, Ciara Duddy, Stephanie Elgert, Jared Evans, Molly Fischbach, Isabella Fusillo, Zane Goodin, Chloe Groat, Josee Hennon, Emily Hoffman, Carter Huff, Rachel Hunt, Joel Hutchison, Trystin Johns, Rhiannon Knight, Jake Lehman, Jillian Lucke, Kai Malcolm, Hailey Manuel, Thomas Martin, Emma McElderry, BradenMiller, Alexis Myers, Kayla Osborn, Claire Parent, Sierrah Perkins, Alexander Rudzinski, Jackson Schaaf, Amber Shawver, Luke Smith, Alissa Stahler, Brady Sweeny, Evan Thomas Josephine Thornton, Sydnie Truesdale, Laken Waldroup, Ryan Wheeler, Hasan Williams, Joshua Wuebker, Zachary Ziccardi, Alexis Zuercher.


2nd HONORS


Fifth grade: Mason Adlesh, Kayla Bishop, Jesse Bollinger, Kayshaun Booher, Annabelle Brenneman, John Briggs, Ashley Crites, Brock Diehl, Jeffrey Donley, Anthony Fisher, Blake Fisher, Alexander Fought, Ashley Graham, Maggie Gray, Chloe Greer, Dylan Harmon, Noah Hefner, Allison Hutchins, Gabriel Isbell, Tyler Kohli, Ethan Lauck, George Mangas, Ethan Meyer, Madison Murphy, Declan Osterhout, Christopher Paysen, Ariana Rigoni, Garrett Shaw, Kareen Shehata, Emily Skinner, Avery Spieles, Kaitlyn Triplett, Ryan VanMeter, Caden Vermillion, Mackenlie Wilbanks, Carmi Winegardner.


Sixth grade: Madison Baker, John Barker, Ashley Birkemeier, Emelia Brenneman, Solomon Bryant, Xavier Bucher, Owen Burgess, JaeQuin Constanty, Hannah Freed, Gabriela Furr, Iysis Gay, Arianna Gronas, Robert Huttis, Deven Kible, Kimberly Lyons, Shelby McLoughlin, Chase McPheron, Kaylee Murphy, Alyssa Nguyen, Ethan Protsman, Keaton Pulfer, Dominic Rigdon, Javier Romo, Charles Sargent, Joshua Schoonover, Owen Schoonover, Chays Stavenger, Tyreia Thompson, Isaac Typpi, Braden Vondran, Jacob Vorhees.


Seventh grade: Ian Baker, Kaitlyn Clark, Chloe Conley, Bethany Ellett, Alivia Fee, Alexa Fisher, Caleb Fisher, Blake Gemlick, Savannah Gillen, Mariah Godsey, Joshua Hixenbaugh, Rachel Hooker, Brooke Jordan, Elyse Kelley, Dylan Kohlhorst, Jacoby Martin, Kylee Modica, Mason Porter, Carter Putnam, Madyson Reed, Emily Reese, Johannes Scutt, Morgan Stumbaugh, Kylee Thompson, Renee Washington.


Eighth grade: Jaden Addis, Brett Basinger, Cain Bentz, Eden Boggs, Paul Briggs, Skyler Briggs, Jacob Chontos, Melissa Cory, Marley Evans, Jeffrey Geise, Emma Hensley, Julia Hutchins, Alyssa Marker, Nicholas May, Allie Meeker, Kayla Meister, Merri Merkel, Conner Miller, Madelyn O’Connell, Nathan Reynolds, Ramon Romo, Riley Rosado, Nolan Runneals, Christopher Schock, Breonna Smart, Kyle Smith, Ambyr Strickland, Jared Thomas, Kodi Tippie, Raegan Wheeler, Madison Wohlgamuth, Bailey Young.


Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Lima Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com