Friday, July 11, 2014





Delta High School announces first, second honors


November 12. 2013 11:22AM

By - nledyard@civitasmedia.com - 419-335-2010




Story Tools
PrintPrint | E-MailEMail | SaveSave | Hear Generate QR Code QR
Send to Kindle


DELTA - The administration of Delta High School has announced their honor roll for the first quarter of the 2013-14 school year. This list includes those juniors and seniors attending the Four County Career Center.


First honors requires a 3.5 or above grade point average. A 3.0-3.499 grade point average is needed for second honors. A student must also take a minimum of four classes and receive quarterly grades to qualify for the honor rolls. Those students who earned all A's are noted with an *.


Freshmen

First Honors

Chelsea Allen*, Rachel Buchop, Hayley Callahan*, Haylee Cargill*, Nathanael Francis, Bethany Gerity*, Caroline Habel, Lane Heck*, Lauren Hehl Myers*, Ethan Jessing*, Alexandra Lowe, Emma Machinski*, Michael Mattin*, Noah Mattin*, Erin Mazurowski, Mary Miller*, Ryan Mommerency*, Alexia Rudnicki*, Sydney Schermond*, Dylan Smith*, Annemarie Thomas* and Jake Willett*.


Second Honors

Robyn Allen, Justin Anderson, Nikole Ash, Travis Barnes, De Vante Blanchard, Joshua Bronson, Zakary Davis, Darian Elendt, Isabella Gill, Teresa Gonzalez, Nicholas Heban, Hollie Hunter, Owen Jagodzinski, Samantha Keil, Christah Leininger, Cade Long, Breann Luce, Makayla Nafziger, Kristina Pace, Peyton Phillips, Noah Schneider, Dylan Swicegood, Jaccob Wolford, Jade Wolford, Samuel Wolpert and Madison Zimmerman.


Sophomores

First Honors

Skyler Baker, Aaliyah Blanchard*, Hannah Brickner*, Samantha Bullock, Nicholas Burns*, Marc Callahan, Aaron Conrad*, William Cupp, Jessica Davis, Brandon DeSantos, Keirsten Donaldson*, Maranda Eppard, Josiah Gerity, Sidney Gilders, Kylee Hines*, Aaron Johnston*, Nicholas Jones, Alexandria Lee, Samuel Markovich*, Dustin Marteney, Libby Munger, Alex Nadolny, Theresa Nieberding*, Noah Parsons, Miranda Pelland*, Raegyn Price*, Riley Rayfield, Logan Sherman, Michael Thomas*, Daryl Titsworth, Ronald Vargyas, Evan Vasquez*, Jack Warfield*, Skylar Wyse and Mercedes Zimmerman.


Second Honors

Aaron Abbott, Gwendolyn Adkins, Michael Badenhop, Alexis Bender, Courtney Burkheimer, Beau Clausen, Roscia Creps Burling, Jaymi Crossfield, Jenni Davis, Jessica Durfey, Morgan Gilders, Conner Hockenberry, Ian Lake, Allison Lorenzen, Kyle Martinez, Morgan Mattimore, Rebecca Mattimore, Emily Neipp, Austin Sayen, Breeanna Sayen, Timothy Sonick, Jacob Spiess, Bailey Storeholder, Chance Veller and Coty Whitehead.


Juniors

First Honors

Benjamin Albring*, Ezekiel Anderson*, Dannica Culler, DaRanda Damman*, Abigayle Dotson, Ethan Edwards, Keely Edwards, Skylar Finney, Tyler Fraker, Callie Futey, Mason Jessing*, Lauren Jones, Alyson Keough, Cheyenne Korte, Alexa Lauch, Alexander Lutheran*, Haley Mangotic, Austin Mohler, Noah Munger, Ryan Patchin, Allison Pawlicki, Parker Phillips, Cassandra Rashley*, Ruth Vargyas, Rileigh Vasquez, Haley Wanless*, John Winterfeld, Brigan Wymer* and Grant Yoder.


Second Honors

Brianna Allen, Mark Francis, Ashley Galliers, Ravyn Mitchell, Dylan Nostrant, Hannah Sheely, Alyson Starr and Maxwell Swartz.


Seniors

First Honors

Wyatt Bronson, Micheala Davis, Stephanie Guilford, Tia Habel*, Ashley Holmes, Nicholas Jones*, Lucas Keil, Kevin Kowal*, Megan Lantz, Erin Lutheran, David Mann, Todd Miller, Ashley Morales*, Michael Morrissey, Blake Parker, Kristen Radtke, Andrew Stickley*, Kassidy Studer, Christian Valentine, Philip Versansky*, Makenzie Whitson, Hailey Zimmerman and Sierra Zuchowski.


Second Honors

Logan Baker, Bailey Brown, Justin Callahan, John DeBacker, Clayton DeGier, Anthony Demaline, Jacquelyn French, Abigail Harris, Haley Heller, Kyle Keller, Connor Lehman, Morgan Macionsky, Hailley McDonnall, Allison Miller, Logan Nafziger, Tessa Osterhout, Taylor Posey, Lynken Price, Shayn Rigdon, Cara Robinett, Edee Roth, Andrew Stereff and Devon Witcher.


Career Center

Juniors and Seniors

First Honors

Davonta Autman, Allison Fahrer, Shaianne Hankinson*, Devon Harris, Samantha Hawkins, Nikole Kern*, Ciara Krutz, Tabitha Leininger, Veronika Mangotic*, Cody Matthews, Brenda Ramirez, Austin Stoepfel and Jolyssa Tedrow.


Second Honors

Lance Burkheimer, Audra Conrad, Samuel Elendt, Jessica Flores, Trisha Liszcz, Robert Lorenzen, Jeffry McQuillin, Richard Mommerency, Kaytlyn Peabody, Justin Pfaff, Jacob Rose, Amber Shelt-Friend, Alexis Shonk and Mitchel Wagner.




Comments
comments powered by Disqus
Poll


Social Media/RSS
LimaOhio.com on Facebook
LimaOhio.com on Twitter
LimaOhio.com on Youtube
LimaOhio.com on Google+
LimaOhio.com on Pinterest
LimaOhio.com RSS Feeds





Civitas Media
COPYRIGHT 2013 CIVITAS MEDIA. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.